[Skip to Content]

COMPUTER EPISODIC (WEBISODE)

FUTURE-WORM!

JOYRIDE

OVERWATCH: THE LAST BASTION

STARTUP 104 "ANGEL INVESTOR"

VIXEN

FUTURE-WORM!
Disney TVA

DIRECTED BY:
Scott O'Brien

PRODUCED BY:
Ryan Quincy
Daniel Ridgers

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Kate Finan MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Jacob Cook

FOLEY EDITORS:
Brad Meyer MPSE

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Eric Freeman

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Brad Meyer MPSE

JOYRIDE
Lemonade Films

DIRECTED BY:
Ozan Biron

PRODUCED BY:
Trevor Cawood
Ted Herman
Jeremy Jones

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Charles Deenen

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Csaba Wagner

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Ozan Biron

OVERWATCH: THE LAST BASTION
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Ben Dai
Jeffrey Chamberlain

PRODUCED BY:
Caroline Hernandez
Kevin VanderJagt

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Caroline Hernandez

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Samuel Cardon

AUDIO LEADS:
Paul Menichini

FOLEY EDITORS:
Darrin Mann

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gregg Barbanell

MUSIC EDITORS:
Derek Duke

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Harry Cohen

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Keith Bilderbeck

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Alexander Ephraim

FOLEY EDITOR:
Kyle Webb

Gary Summers

SOUND DESIGNER:
Justin DeCloedt

Paul Lackey

Scott Lawlor

STARTUP 104 "ANGEL INVESTOR"
Hollywood Gang Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Ben Ketai

PRODUCED BY:
Anne Clements

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Sean Higgins
Eric Lalicata

AUDIO LEADS:
Dan Snow

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Brian Dunlop

FOLEY EDITORS:
Leah Putlek

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Tara Blume

MUSIC EDITORS:
Chris McGeary

SOUND DESIGNERS:
ALex Weiss

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY EDITOR:
Ryan Maguire

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Ryan Gegenheimer

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Dhyana Carlton-Tims

VIXEN
Berlanti Productions Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Curt Geda

PRODUCED BY:
Charlie Sweitzer

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mark Keatts

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
David Cowan
Patrick Foley
KELLY FOLEY DOWNS

FOLEY EDITORS:
Shaun Cunningham
David Bonilla

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Lampinen

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Robert Duran

ADDITIONAL CREW

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mike Garcia

DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION

BATMAN BAD BLOOD

LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - COSMIC CLASH

LEGO DC COMICS SUPERHEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - GOTHAM CITY BREAKOUT

OPEN SEASON: SCARED SILLY

SPACE DOGS ADVENTURE TO THE MOON

BATMAN BAD BLOOD
Warner Bros Animation

DIRECTED BY:
Jay Oliva

PRODUCED BY:
James Tucker
Amy McKenna
Sam Register

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Otis Van Osten

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Mark Keatts
Mike Garcia

FOLEY EDITORS:
Robert Monkress

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Matt Hall

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Gerardo Gonzalez

LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - COSMIC CLASH
Warner Bros Animation

PRODUCED BY:
Sam Register
Brandon Vietti
Jill Wilfert
Jason Cosler

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mark Keatts

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Kelly Foley Downs

FOLEY EDITORS:
Aran Tanchum

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Vincent Guisetti

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Lawrence Reyes
Evan R. Dockter
Greg Hainer

ADDITIONAL CREW

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITORS:
Tim Kelly

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mike Garcia

LEGO DC COMICS SUPERHEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE - GOTHAM CITY BREAKOUT
Warner Bros. Animation

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Devon Bowman
Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mark Keatts

FOLEY EDITORS:
Aran Tanchum

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Vincent Guisetti

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Evan Dockter
Lawrence Reyes
Marc Schmidt

ADDITIONAL CREW

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Kelly Foley-Downs

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mike Garcia

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
DJ Lynch

OPEN SEASON: SCARED SILLY
Sony Pictures Animation

DIRECTED BY:
David Feiss

PRODUCED BY:
John Bush

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Geoffrey Rubay

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
James Morioka

MUSIC EDITORS:
Matt Friedman

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Ryan Collins

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Alec Rubay

SPACE DOGS ADVENTURE TO THE MOON
Epic Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Mike Disa

PRODUCED BY:
Patrick Ewald
Shaked Berenson

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Paul Hollman

AUDIO LEADS:
Dan Snow

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Elliot Herman

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Joshua Ellis

DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION

BROKEN VOWS

RATTLE THE CAGE

THE DUEL

THE THINNING

USS INDIANAPOLIS: MEN OF COURAGE

BROKEN VOWS
Bullet Entertainment

PRODUCED BY:
Wendy Benge
David Hillary

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Sean Higgins
Eric Lalicata

AUDIO LEADS:
Dan Snow

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Dhyana Carlton-Tims

FOLEY EDITORS:
Leah Putlek

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ryan Gegenheimer
Kyle Lane

RATTLE THE CAGE
Imagenation Abu Dhabi FZ

DIRECTED BY:
Majid Al Ansari

PRODUCED BY:
Rami Yasin

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Trip Brock, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Bruce Stubblefield

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Ian Shedd

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Matthew Salib
Sanaa Cannella

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Raymond Park

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Zheng Jia
G.W. Pope, III

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY EDITOR:
Terry Boyd, Jr.

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
John Kochanczyk

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Rory O'Shea

THE DUEL
Lionsgate Premiere

DIRECTED BY:
Kieran Darcy-Smith

PRODUCED BY:
David Hoberman
Todd Lieberman
Maureen Meulen
Adam Rosenfelt

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
David Barber, MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Micah Loken

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gonzalo "Bino" Espinoza
David Kitchens, MPSE

MUSIC EDITORS:
Ben Zarai

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Sean Gray
Ken Skoglund
Steve Urban

THE THINNING
Legendary Digital Media

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Gallagher

PRODUCED BY:
Jana Winternitz
Michael Wormser

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Trip Brock, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Ian Shedd

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Ben Whitver

FOLEY EDITORS:
Jordan McClain

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Matthew Salib

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Raymond Park

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Zheng Jia
Sean Heissinger

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY ARTIST:
Sanaa Cannella

USS INDIANAPOLIS: MEN OF COURAGE
Hannibal Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Mario Van Peebles

PRODUCED BY:
Richard Rionda Del Castro
Michael Mendelsohn

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
David Barber, MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Karol Urban, MPSE

FOLEY EDITORS:
David Kitchens, MPSE

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gonzalo "Bino" Espinoza

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Roland Thai

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
David Barbee, MPSE
Sean Gray
Ben Zarai

ADDITIONAL CREW

MUSIC EDITOR:
Zigmund Gron

FEATURE ANIMATION

FINDING DORY

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS

MOANA

SING

THE LITTLE PRINCE

THE RED TURTLE

ZOOTOPIA

FINDING DORY
Pixar Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Andrew Stanton
Angus MacLane

PRODUCED BY:
Lindsey Collins
John Lasseter
Bob Roath

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Steve Slanec

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
James Spencer

FOLEY EDITORS:
Christopher Flick
Jacob Riehle

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Nielsen

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ken Fischer
Jonathan Borland
Jack Whittaker

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY ARTIST:
John Roesch

FOLEY ARTIST:
Shelley Roden

MUSIC EDITOR:
Bill Bernstein

MUSIC EDITOR:
Michael Zainer

KUBO AND THE TWO STRINGS
LAIKA

DIRECTED BY:
TRAVIS KNIGHT

PRODUCED BY:
ARIANNE SUTNER
TRAVIS KNIGHT

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
TIM CHAU

FOLEY EDITORS:
TRAVIS CROTTS

FOLEY ARTISTS:
CATHERINE HARPER
GREGG BARBANELL

SOUND DESIGNERS:
TIM CHAU

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
CLAYTON WEBER
THOMAS O'NEIL YOUNKMAN

MOANA
Walt Disney Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Ron Clements
John Musker

PRODUCED BY:
Osnat Shurer
John Lasseter

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Tim Nielsen

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jacob Riehle

FOLEY EDITORS:
Thom Brennan
Matthew Harrison

MUSIC EDITORS:
Earl Ghaffari

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jonathan Borland
Pascal Garneau
Lee Gilmore

ADDITIONAL CREW

MUSIC EDITOR:
Dan Pinder

FOLEY ARTIST:
John Roesch

FOLEY ARTIST:
Shelley Roden

SING
Illumination Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Garth Jennings
Christophe Lourdelet

PRODUCED BY:
Chris Meledandri
Janet Healy

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Dennis Leonard

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Cheryl Nardi

FOLEY EDITORS:
Richard Gould
Zach Martin

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Steve Boeddeker

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Mac Smith
Dustin Cawood
Luke Dunn Gielmuda

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY EDITOR:
E Larry Oatfield

MUSIC EDITOR:
Michael Connell

MUSIC EDITOR:
Andre Zweers

FOLEY ARTIST:
John Roesch

FOLEY ARTIST:
Shelly Roden

FOLEY EDITOR:
Ronnie Brown

FOLEY ARTIST:
Jana Vance

THE LITTLE PRINCE
Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Mark Osborne

PRODUCED BY:
Mark Osborne
Jinko Gotoh

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Christopher Barnett
Tim Nielsen

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Brad Semenoff

FOLEY EDITORS:
Dug Winningham

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Heikki Kossi

MUSIC EDITORS:
Bob Badami

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jonathan Borland
Ken Fischer

ADDITIONAL CREW

MUSIC EDITOR:
Catherine Wilson

THE RED TURTLE
Studio Ghibli / Wild Bunch / Why Not Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Dudok de Wit

PRODUCED BY:
Toshio Suzuki
Pascal Caucheteux
Vincent Maraval

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Bruno Seznec
Sébastien Marquilly

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Christine Seznec

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Florian Fabre

MUSIC EDITORS:
Fabien Devillers

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Matthieu Michaux

ZOOTOPIA
Walt Disney Animation Studios (created and produced by)

DIRECTED BY:
Byron Howard
Rich Moore

PRODUCED BY:
Clark Spencer
John Lasseter

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Addison Teague

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jacob Riehle

ADR EDITORS:
Dan Laurie

FOLEY EDITORS:
Christopher Flick
Willard Overstreet

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Lee Gilmore
Jack Whittaker
Jeremy Bowker

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY ARTIST:
John Roesch

FOLEY ARTIST:
Ronni Brown

MUSIC EDITOR:
Stephen M. Davis, M.P.S.E.

MUSIC EDITOR:
Earl Ghaffari

MUSIC EDITOR:
Daniel Waldman

FEATURE DOCUMENTARY

13TH

AMANDA KNOX

BEFORE THE FLOOD

PASSAGE TO MARS

THE BEATLES: EIGHT DAYS A WEEK - THE TOURING YEARS

THE EAGLE HUNTRESS

THE IVORY GAME

THE MUSIC OF STRANGERS: YO-YO MA AND THE SILK ROAD ENSEMBLE

13TH
Forward Movement LLC and Kandoo Films

DIRECTED BY:
Ava DuVernay

PRODUCED BY:
Ava DuVernay
Howard Barish
Spencer Averick

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Tim Boggs

MUSIC EDITORS:
Julie Pierce

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Jeffrey Perkins

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Alex Lee

AMANDA KNOX
Plus Pictures ApS

DIRECTED BY:
Rod Blackhurst
Brian McGinn

PRODUCED BY:
Mette Heide
Brian McGinn
Rod Blackhurst
Matthew Hamachek

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Chris Stangroom

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Stephen C. Davies

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Diego Jimenez
Max Holland
Jesse Peterson
Oscar Convers

BEFORE THE FLOOD
RatPac Documentary Films / Insurgent Docs

DIRECTED BY:
Fisher Stevens

PRODUCED BY:
Leonardo DiCaprio
Trevor Davidoski
Jennifer Davisson Killoran
Zara Duffy

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Ren Klyce

PASSAGE TO MARS
Jules Vernes Adventures Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Jean-Christophe Jeauffre

PRODUCED BY:
Jean-Christophe Jeauffre
Frédéric Dieudonné

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Trip Brock, MPSE
Steven Avila, MPSE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Ian Shedd

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Ben Whitver
Shasha Dong

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Raymond Park
Peter Lago, MPSE
Alexander Pugh, MPSE

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY ARTIST:
Matthew Salib

FOLEY ARTIST:
Terry Boyd, Jr.

THE BEATLES: EIGHT DAYS A WEEK - THE TOURING YEARS
Imagine Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Ron Howard

PRODUCED BY:
Nigel Sinclair
Brian Grazer
Ron Howard

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Cameron Frankley
Jon Michaels

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Harrison Meyle

MUSIC EDITORS:
Melissa Muik

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Dan Kenyon
Will Digby

THE EAGLE HUNTRESS
Kissiki Film / Stacey Reiss Productions / 19340 Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Otto Bell

PRODUCED BY:
Otto Bell
Stacey Reiss
Sharon Chang

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Lewis Goldstein
Pierre Takal

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Tom Ryan

FOLEY EDITORS:
Wen Hsuan Tseng

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Shaun Brennan

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Alex Soto

THE IVORY GAME
Terra Mater Film Studios and Vulcan Productions in association with Malaika Pictures and Appian Way

DIRECTED BY:
Richard Ladkani
Kief Davidson

PRODUCED BY:
Walter Köhler
Wolfgang Knöpfler
Kief Davidson
Leonardo DiCaprio

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Michael Plöderl
Thomas Kathriner

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Klaus Gartner

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Bernhard Zorzi

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Bernd Dormayer

THE MUSIC OF STRANGERS: YO-YO MA AND THE SILK ROAD ENSEMBLE
Tremelo Productions, Participant Media

DIRECTED BY:
Morgan Neville

PRODUCED BY:
Caitrin Rogers
Morgan Neville

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Pete Horner

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Al Nelson

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Andre Zweers

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -DIALOGUE/ ADR

ARRIVAL

DEADPOOL

HACKSAW RIDGE

HELL OR HIGH WATER

HIDDEN FIGURES

LION

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

SULLY

ARRIVAL
21 Laps Entertainment

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Sylvain Bellemare

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Stan Sakellarooulos

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Claire Pochon
Valery Dufort-Boucher

DEADPOOL
20th Century Fox

DIRECTED BY:
Tim Miller

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jim Brookshire
Wayne Lemmer

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Susan Dawes

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Teri Dorman
Ben Beardwood

ADR EDITORS:
Laura Graham
R.J. Kizer

HACKSAW RIDGE
Crosscreek Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Mel Gibson

PRODUCED BY:
Bill Mechanic, p.g.a.
David Permut, p.g.a.
Terry Benedict
Paul Currie

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Andy Wright

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Justine Angus
Kimberly Harris

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Jed Dodge

ADR EDITORS:
Michele Perrone

HELL OR HIGH WATER
Film 44

DIRECTED BY:
David Mackenzie

PRODUCED BY:
Julie Yorn

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Frank Gaeta

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Chris Battaglia
Harrison Meyle

ADR EDITORS:
Kathryn Madsen

HIDDEN FIGURES
Fox 2000 / Chernin Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Theodore Melfi

PRODUCED BY:
Peter Chernin

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Wayne Lemmer
Derek Vanderhorst

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Susan Dawes

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Helen Luttrell
R.J Kizer

LION
The Weinstein Company

DIRECTED BY:
Garth Davis

PRODUCED BY:
Emile Sherman
Iain Canning
Angie Fielder

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Robert Mackenzie

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Glenn Newnham

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
Lucasfilm

DIRECTED BY:
Gareth Edwards

PRODUCED BY:
Simon Emanuel
Kathleen Kennedy
Allison Shearmur
Tony To

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Matthew Wood
Christopher Scarabosio

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Richard Quinn

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
James Spencer
Trey Turner Assistant

SULLY
Warner Bros

DIRECTED BY:
Clint Eastwood

PRODUCED BY:
Jessica Meier
Allyn Stewart
Tim Moore
Frank Marshall

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Alan Robert Murray
Bub Asman

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Katy Wood

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Katy Wood

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Hugo Weng

FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY

ARRIVAL

CAPTAIN AMERICA: CIVIL WAR

DEADPOOL

DEEPWATER HORIZON

DOCTOR STRANGE

HACKSAW RIDGE

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

THE JUNGLE BOOK

ARRIVAL
21 Laps Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
denis villeneuve

PRODUCED BY:
don levine
aaron ryder

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Sylvain Bellemare

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Nicolas Becker
Gregory Vincent

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Dave Whitehead
Olivier Calvert

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Pierre-jules Audet
Alan Murray
Mathieu Beaudin

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Mimi Allard

SOUND DESIGNER:
Michelle Child

FOLEY EDITOR:
Steven Ghouti

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Daniel Capeille

FOLEY EDITOR:
Olivier Guillaume

FOLEY EDITOR:
Niels Barletta

FOLEY EDITOR:
Luc Raymond

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Simon Girard

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Patrick Rioux

CAPTAIN AMERICA: CIVIL WAR
Marvel Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Anthony Russo
Joe Russo

PRODUCED BY:
Kevin Feige
Victoria Alonso
Louis D'Esposito
Nate Moore

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Shannon Mills
Daniel Laurie

FOLEY EDITORS:
Jacob Riehle

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Nia Hansen
David C. Hughes

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Josh Gold
JR Grubbs
Jeremy Bowker

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY ARTIST:
John Roesch

FOLEY ARTIST:
Shelley Roden

DEADPOOL
20th Century Fox

DIRECTED BY:
Tim Miller

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Wayne Lemmer
Jim Brookshire

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Dan O'Connell
John T Cucci

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Craig Henighan
Warren Hendriks
Ai Ling Lee

ADDITIONAL CREW

Skip Longfellow

Craig Weintraub

DEEPWATER HORIZON
Summit Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Pete Berg

PRODUCED BY:
Lorenzo di Bonaventura
Mark Vahradian
Mark Wahlberg
David Womark

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Wylie Stateman
Renee Tondelli

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gary Hecker
Rick Owens

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Harry Cohen
Sylvain Lasseur
Dror Mohar
Kris Fenske

DOCTOR STRANGE
Marvel Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Scott Derrickson

PRODUCED BY:
Kevin Feige
Victoria Alonso
Louis D'Esposito
Stephen Broussard

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Shannon Mills
Daniel Laurie

FOLEY EDITORS:
Ryan Frias
Steve Orlando

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Nia Hansen

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Josh Gold
J.R. Grubbs
David Chrastka

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND DESIGNER:
David C. Hughes

FOLEY ARTIST:
John Roesch

FOLEY ARTIST:
Shelley Roden

HACKSAW RIDGE
di Bonaventura Pictures, Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Mel Gibson

PRODUCED BY:
Bill Mechanic, p.g.a.
David Permut, p.g.a.
Terry Benedict
Paul Currie

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Robert Mackenzie

FOLEY EDITORS:
Alex Francis

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Mario Vaccaro

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Liam Price
Tara Webb
Steve Burgess

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
Lucasfilm

DIRECTED BY:
Gareth Edwards

PRODUCED BY:
Simon Emanuel
Kathleen Kennedy
Allison Shearmur
Tony To

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Matthew Wood

FOLEY EDITORS:
Luke Dunn GIELMUDA

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Frank Rinella

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Christopher Scarabosio
David Acord

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jonathan Borland
Josh Gold
J.R. Grubbs

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY EDITOR:
Ryan Frias

FOLEY ARTIST:
Ronni Pitman

THE JUNGLE BOOK
Walt Disney Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Jon Favreau

PRODUCED BY:
Jon Favreau
Brigham Taylor
Karen Gilchrist

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Christoper Boyes

FOLEY EDITORS:
James Likowski
Dee Selby

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ken Fischer
Andre Fenley
David Chrastka

ADDITIONAL CREW

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Frank Eulner

FEATURE FOREIGN LANGUAGE -EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

ELLE

NERUDA

THE HANDMAIDEN

THE KING'S CHOICE

TONI ERDMANN

UNDER THE SHADOW

ELLE
SBS PRODUCTIONS

DIRECTED BY:
Paul Verhoeven

PRODUCED BY:
Saïd Ben Saïd
Michel MERKT

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Alexis PLACE

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Katia BOUTIN

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Katia BOUTIN

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Gwennolé LE BORGNE

NERUDA
Fabula, AZ Films, Funny Balloons, Setembro Cine

DIRECTED BY:
Pablo Larrain

PRODUCED BY:
Juan de Dios Larrain

NOMINEES

ADR EDITORS:
Toño Cubillo

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Ivo Moraga
Sebastián Esquivel

MUSIC EDITORS:
Hervé Schneid

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Miguel Hormazábal

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ivo Moraga

THE HANDMAIDEN
Moho Film & Yong Film

DIRECTED BY:
CHAN WOOK PARK

PRODUCED BY:
CHAN WOOK PARK
SYD LIM

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Chul Woo Moon

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Eun A Choi

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Min Kyung Cho
Yoon Sung Hong

FOLEY EDITORS:
Eun Jung Kim

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Eun Jung Kim

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Suk Won Kim

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jung Ho Lee

THE KING'S CHOICE
Paradox AS

DIRECTED BY:
Erik Poppe

PRODUCED BY:
Finn Gjerdrum
Stein Kvae

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Christian Schaanning

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Ingela Jonsson
Espen Ronning

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Lucas Nilsson

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Christian Schaanning

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Fredrik Dalefjell
Erlend Hogstad
Jens Johansson

TONI ERDMANN
Komplzenfilm

DIRECTED BY:
Maren Ade

PRODUCED BY:
Janine Jackowski

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Fabian Schmidt

UNDER THE SHADOW
Wigwam Films

DIRECTED BY:
Babak Anvari

PRODUCED BY:
Lucan Toh
Emily Leo
Oliver Roskill

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Richard Kondal

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Stelios Koupetoris

FOLEY EDITORS:
Gwilym Perry

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Alex Joseph

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Alex Outhwaite

FEATURE MUSIC

13 HOURS

ARRIVAL

DOCTOR STRANGE

DON'T BREATHE

HACKSAW RIDGE

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY

STAR TREK BEYOND

WARCRAFT: THE BEGINNING

13 HOURS
Bay Films, Paramount Pictures. 3 Arts Entertainment, Dune Films, Latina Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Bay

PRODUCED BY:
Michael Bay
Richard Abate
Matthew Cohan
Scott Gardenhour

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Alex Gibson

MUSIC EDITORS:
Lee Scott
Nate Underkuffler

ARRIVAL
Xenolinguistics / FilmNation Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Denis Villeneuve

PRODUCED BY:
Aaron Ryder
Dan Levine
Shawn Levy
David Linde

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Clint Bennett

ADDITIONAL CREW

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Sylvain Bellemare

DOCTOR STRANGE
Marvel Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Scott Derrickson

PRODUCED BY:
Kevin Feige

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Steve Durkee

MUSIC EDITORS:
Stephen M. Davis, MPSE
Nashia Wachsman
Warren Brown, MPSE
Anele Onyekwere

DON'T BREATHE
Screen Gems

DIRECTED BY:
Fede Alvarez

PRODUCED BY:
Fede Alvarez
Sam Raime
Robert Tapert
Rodo Sayagues

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Maarten Hofmeijer

HACKSAW RIDGE
di Bonaventura Pictures, Closest to the Hole Productions, Leverage Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Mel Gibson

PRODUCED BY:
Bill Mechanic, p.g.a.
David Permut, p.g.a.
Terry Benedict
Paul Currie

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Matt Friedman

ROGUE ONE: A STAR WARS STORY
Lucasfilm LTD

DIRECTED BY:
Gareth Edwards

PRODUCED BY:
Simon Emanuel
Kathleen Kennedy
Allison Shearmur
Tony To

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
John Finklea

MUSIC EDITORS:
Stephen Davis MPSE
Warren Brown MPSE

STAR TREK BEYOND
Paramount Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Justin Lin

PRODUCED BY:
J J Abrams
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Stephen Davis MPSE
Paul Rabjohns
Warren Brown MPSE

WARCRAFT: THE BEGINNING
Legendary Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Duncan Jones

PRODUCED BY:
Charles Roven
Alex Gartner
Stuart Finnegan

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Michael Bauer
Peter Myles

FEATURE MUSICAL

FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS

LA LA LAND

MOANA

SING STREET

TROLLS

FLORENCE FOSTER JENKINS
Pathe Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Stephen Frears

PRODUCED BY:
Tracey Seaward
Michael Kuhn

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Gerard McCann

MUSIC EDITORS:
Neil Stemp
Stuart Morton

LA LA LAND
Lionsgate

DIRECTED BY:
Damien Chazelle

PRODUCED BY:
Marc Platt
Jordan Horowitz
Fred Berger

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jason Ruder

MOANA
Walt Disney Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
John Musker
Ron Clements

PRODUCED BY:
Osnat Shurer

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Earl Ghaffari
Daniel Pinder

SING STREET
Cosmo Films

DIRECTED BY:
John Carney

PRODUCED BY:
Anthony Bregman
Martina Niland
John Carney

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Becky Bentham

TROLLS
DreamWorks Animation

DIRECTED BY:
Mike Mitchell
Walt Dohrn

PRODUCED BY:
Gina Shay

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Fernand Bos
Erich Stratmann
Vicki Hiatt

GAME CINEMATICS

CALL OF DUTY INFINITE WARFARE

GEARS OF WAR 4

MAFIA III

UNCHARTED 4 A THIEF'S END

WORLD OF WARCRAFT: LEGION CINEMATIC

CALL OF DUTY INFINITE WARFARE
Infinity Ward

PRODUCED BY:
Matthew Wellman
Stephen Miller

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Charles Deenen
Csaba Wagner
Shannon Potter

AUDIO DIRECTORS:
Stephen Miller

FOLEY EDITORS:
Matt Cavanaugh

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Walston

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Brent Burge

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND DESIGNER:
Eliot Conners

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Patrick Ginn

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Chad Bedell

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Scott Wolf

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Mike Schapiro

MUSIC EDITOR:
Sam Marshall

FOLEY ARTIST:
Gary Hecker

GEARS OF WAR 4
The Coalition

DIRECTED BY:
Greg Mitchel

PRODUCED BY:
John Morgan
Benjamin Tse
Josh Linton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Charles Deenen
Csaba Wagner

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Walston
Sam Justice

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Braden Parkes
Justin Davey
Chris Diebold
Mike Schapiro

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Malte Bieler

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Jamey Scott

FOLEY EDITOR:
Matt Cavanaugh

FOLEY EDITOR:
Colin Hart

FOLEY EDITOR:
George Pereyra

FOLEY EDITOR:
Craig Tomlinson

AUDIO DIRECTOR:
John Morgan

AUDIO LEAD:
Josh Linton

SOUND DESIGNER:
Crispin Hands

MAFIA III
Hangar 13 (2K Games)

DIRECTED BY:
Haden Blackman

PRODUCED BY:
Andy Wilson
Marianne Monaghan
Tomas Hrebicek

NOMINEES

AUDIO DIRECTORS:
Matt Bauer (MPSE)

FOLEY EDITORS:
Scott Curtis (MPSE)

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Roesch (MPSE)
Sean England

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Alexandre Saba
Jamey Scott (MPSE)
Petr Klimunda

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Kegan Chau

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Mitchell Lincoln

FOLEY ARTIST:
Shelley Roden

FOLEY EDITOR:
Jason Butler

FOLEY ARTIST:
Dennie Thorpe

FOLEY ARTIST:
Jana Vance

FOLEY ARTIST:
Ronni Brown

SCORING EDITOR:
Jesse Harlin

SCORING EDITOR:
Jim Bonney

MUSIC EDITOR:
Ronan Chris Murphy

UNCHARTED 4 A THIEF'S END
Naughty Dog

DIRECTED BY:
Neil Druckmann
Bruce Straley

PRODUCED BY:
Sam Thompson
Evan Wells
Christopher Balestra

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Shannon Potter

AUDIO DIRECTORS:
Phillip Kovats

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Chad Bedell
Patrick Ginn
Scott Wolf
Dutch Hill
Alan Rankin
Jeremy Rogers

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND DESIGNER:
Robert Krekel

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITORS:
Scott Hanau

MUSIC EDITOR:
Andrew Buresh

MUSIC EDITOR:
Ernest Johnson

MUSIC EDITOR:
Rob Goodson

MUSIC EDITOR:
Ted Kocher

SOUND DESIGNER:
Erick Ocampo

SOUND DESIGNER:
Neil Uchitel

FOLEY ARTIST:
Alicia Stevenson

FOLEY ARTIST:
Dawn Lunsford

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Alexander Leeman Johnson

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Jesse Garcia

WORLD OF WARCRAFT: LEGION CINEMATIC
Blizzard Entertainment, Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Marc Messenger
Jeffrey Chamberlain

PRODUCED BY:
Caroline Hernandez
Tony Cosanella

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Caroline Hernandez

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Neal Acree

AUDIO LEADS:
Paul Menichini

FOLEY EDITORS:
Darrin Mann

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Gregg Barbanell

SCORING EDITORS:
John Kurlander

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Alexander Ephraim
David Farmer

ADDITIONAL CREW

DIALOGUE LEAD:
Andrea Toyias

DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Michael Roache

Gary Rizzo

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Isaac Hammons

SPECIAL VENUE

A BEAUTIFUL PLANET

AMERICA WILD: NATIONAL PARKS ADVENTURE

EXTREME WEATHER

PEARL

A BEAUTIFUL PLANET
Imax Space Works Ltd

DIRECTED BY:
Toni Myers

PRODUCED BY:
Judy Carroll

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Peter Thillaye

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Paul Talbot

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Alison Fisher

FOLEY EDITORS:
Andy Malcolm

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Goro Koyama

MUSIC EDITORS:
Cory Mandel

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Ed Douglas

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Karl Mohr

ADDITIONAL CREW

VOCAL EDITORS:
Rowan Thillaye Kerr

AMERICA WILD: NATIONAL PARKS ADVENTURE
MacGillivray Freeman Films

DIRECTED BY:
Greg MacGillivray

PRODUCED BY:
Shaun Macgillivray

NOMINEES

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Darren Warkentin

FOLEY EDITORS:
David Stanke

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Alicia Stevenson
Dawn Lunsford

MUSIC EDITORS:
Steve Wood

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Michael Payne
Jay Wilkinson

EXTREME WEATHER
Sean Casey Productions, National Geographic Partners

DIRECTED BY:
Sean Casey

PRODUCED BY:
Rick Gordon
Jen Casey

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Brian Eimer

MUSIC EDITORS:
Nicholas Cochran

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Michael Bonini
Taylan Cevik

PEARL
Google Spotlight Stories, Google Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Patrick Osborne

PRODUCED BY:
David Eisenmann
Karen Dufilho-Rosen

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jamey Scott

AUDIO DIRECTORS:
Scot Stafford

MUSIC EDITORS:
Alexis Harte
JJ Wiesler

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Jamey Scott

TV ANIMATION - EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

ALBERT

AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
"ADAPTING TO CHANGE"

BOJACK HORSEMAN
"FISH OUT OF WATER"

GRAVITY FALLS
"WEIRDMAGEDDON 3: TAKE BACK THE FALLS"

REBELS: SEASON 2 EPISODE 20
"TWILIGHT OF THE APPRENTICE"

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
"THE EVER-BURNING FIRE"

VOLTRON: THE LEGENDARY DEFENDER
"THE BLACK PALADIN"

ALBERT
Nickelodeon Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Max Lang

PRODUCED BY:
Will McRobb
Chris Viscardi
Macgregor Middleton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jeff Shiffman MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Michael Petak
Anna Adams

FOLEY EDITORS:
Tess Fournier

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Craig Ng

MUSIC EDITORS:
Brad Breeck

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jessey Drake MPSE
Tess Fournier

AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
"ADAPTING TO CHANGE"
Marvel Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Jeff Allen

PRODUCED BY:
Eric Radamski
Marsha
Cort Lane
Jeph Loeb

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Mike Draghi

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
John Brengman

FOLEY EDITORS:
Roberto Alegria

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Marcos Abrom
Michael Emter
Jesse Arruda

BOJACK HORSEMAN
"FISH OUT OF WATER"
Tornante Productions, LLC for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Mike Hollingsworth

PRODUCED BY:
Raphael Bob-Waksberg

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Hunter Curra

ADR EDITORS:
Konrad Piñon

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Andrew Twite
Joy Elett
Kailand C. Reilly

GRAVITY FALLS
"WEIRDMAGEDDON 3: TAKE BACK THE FALLS"
Disney Television Animation

DIRECTED BY:
Stephen Sandoval

PRODUCED BY:
Alex Hirsch
Rob Renzetti
Brian Doell
Suzanna Olson

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Heather Olsen

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Robbi Smith

FOLEY EDITORS:
Aran Tanchum

FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Lampinen

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Heather Olsen

REBELS: SEASON 2 EPISODE 20
"TWILIGHT OF THE APPRENTICE"
Lucasfilm Animation

DIRECTED BY:
Dave Filoni

PRODUCED BY:
Kiri Hart
Athena Yvette Portillo

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Matthew Wood
David Acord

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Tony Dias
Jacob Ortiz

FOLEY EDITORS:
Frank Rinella

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Kim Patrick

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Bonnie Wild

ADDITIONAL CREW

SOUND DESIGNER:
David Acord

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
"THE EVER-BURNING FIRE"
Nickelodeon Animation Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Alan Wan

PRODUCED BY:
Ciro Nieli
Brandon Auman
Macgregor Middleton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jeff Shiffman MPSE

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Elliot Herman MPSE
Anna Adams

FOLEY EDITORS:
Roger Pallan

MUSIC EDITORS:
Sebastian Evans II

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jeff Shiffman MPSE
Jessey Drake MPSE

VOLTRON: THE LEGENDARY DEFENDER
"THE BLACK PALADIN"
Dreamworks Television Animation

DIRECTED BY:
Chris Palmer

PRODUCED BY:
Joaquim Dos Santos
Lauren Montgomery
Kihyun Ryu
Benjamin Kaltenecker

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Rob McIntyre

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Brian Mars

FOLEY EDITORS:
Alfredo Douglas

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Vincent Guisetti

MUSIC EDITORS:
Brad Breeck
Brian Parkhurst

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Marc Schmidt
Evan Dockter

ADDITIONAL CREW

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Devon Bowman

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
DJ Lynch

SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Andrew Ing

SOUND DESIGNER:
Lawrence Reyes

FOLEY ARTIST:
Vincent Guisetti

TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM - EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

I'LL SLEEP WHEN I'M DEAD

MAPPLETHORPE: LOOK AT THE PICTURES

MY BEAUTIFUL BROKEN BRAIN

SEARCHING FOR HOME: COMING BACK FROM WAR

TEAM FOXCATCHER

I'LL SLEEP WHEN I'M DEAD
A Relativity Production in association with MediaWeaver Entertainment, City Room Creative, Hyperion Media and Parco Co. Ltd.

DIRECTED BY:
Justin Krook

PRODUCED BY:
Mathew Weaver
David Gelb
Matt Colon
Happy Walters

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Joe Dzuban

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Justin Dzuban

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Justin Krook
Pernell Salinas

MAPPLETHORPE: LOOK AT THE PICTURES
World of Wonder

DIRECTED BY:
Randy Barbato
Fenton Bailey

PRODUCED BY:
Mona Card
Fenton Bailey
Randy Barbato

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Paulette Victor Lifton

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Scott Brewster
Gary Coppola

FOLEY EDITORS:
Nathan Ashton

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Nathan Ashton

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Mark Allen

MY BEAUTIFUL BROKEN BRAIN
My Beautiful Broken Brain Ltd

DIRECTED BY:
Sophie Robinson
Lotje Sodderland

PRODUCED BY:
Sophie Robinson
Michael Houldey

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Nick Ryan

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Claire Ellis

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Tom Foster

SEARCHING FOR HOME: COMING BACK FROM WAR
EC Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Eric Christianson

PRODUCED BY:
Eric Christianson

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Paulette LIfton

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Gary Coppola
James Gallivan

ADR EDITORS:
Jamison Rabbe

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Paul Mason
Gabe Aronson

TEAM FOXCATCHER
Madrose Productions in association with Hattasan Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Jon Greenhalgh

PRODUCED BY:
Jon Greenhalgh
Neil Fazzari
Nancy Schultz
Jeremy Bailer

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Nicholas Montgomery
Tom Efinger

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Jeff Seelye

MUSIC EDITORS:
Suzana Peric

TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM - EFFECTS/ FOLEY/ DIALOGUE/ ADR

CAPTIVE
"PRISON RIOT, U.S.A."

CHEF'S TABLE
"ALEX ATALA"

LAST CHANCE U
"BLOOD MAKES THE GRASS GROW"

SONIC SEA

THE WHITE HELMETS

WE WILL RISE: MICHELLE OBAMA'S MISSION TO EDUCATE GIRLS AROUND THE WORLD
"N/A"

CAPTIVE
"PRISON RIOT, U.S.A."
Lightbox Media Ltd and Hypnotic

DIRECTED BY:
Nadav Schirman

PRODUCED BY:
Simon Chinn
Jonathan Chinn
Alex Marengo
Doug Liman

NOMINEES

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Claire Ellis

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Kim Tae Hak

CHEF'S TABLE
"ALEX ATALA"
Boardwalk Pictures

DIRECTED BY:
Clay Jeter

PRODUCED BY:
David Gelb
Andrew Bank
Andrew Fried
Brian McGinn

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
William McGuigan

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Nikola Simikic

LAST CHANCE U
"BLOOD MAKES THE GRASS GROW"
A Netflix production in association with Condé Nast Entertainment, Endgame Entertainment and One Potato Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Greg Whiteley

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Pete Nichols

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Graham Barclay
Aaron Cross

FOLEY EDITORS:
Jason Coleman

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Jason Coleman

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Barry Weir

SONIC SEA
Discovery Channel presents a film by the Natural Resources Defense Council and Imaginary Forces in association with the International Fund for Animal Welfare and Diamond Docs

DIRECTED BY:
Michelle Dougherty
Daniel Hinerfeld

PRODUCED BY:
Michelle Dougherty
Daniel Hinerfeld
Franceska Bucci
Lisa Whiteman

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Trevor Gates

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Ryan Briley

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ron Aston
Christopher Bonis

THE WHITE HELMETS
Grain Media / Violet Films for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Orlando Von Einsiedel

PRODUCED BY:
Joanna Natasegara
Abigail Anketell-Jones

NOMINEES

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Claire Ellis

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Tom Foster

WE WILL RISE: MICHELLE OBAMA'S MISSION TO EDUCATE GIRLS AROUND THE WORLD
"N/A"
CNN Films, The Documentary Group

DIRECTED BY:
Tony Gerber

PRODUCED BY:
Amy Entelis
Tom Yellin
Martha Adams
Beth Osisek

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Rich Cutler

MUSIC EDITORS:
Oliver Lief

TV LONG FORM - DIALOGUE/ ADR

HARLEY AND THE DAVIDSONS
"NIGHT 2: RACE TO THE TOP"

ROOTS
"PART 2"

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"

THE NIGHT OF
"PART 1 THE BEACH"

WESTWORLD
"#110 THE BICAMERAL MIND"

HARLEY AND THE DAVIDSONS
"NIGHT 2: RACE TO THE TOP"
Raw TV for Discovery Channel

DIRECTED BY:
Stephen Kay

PRODUCED BY:
Dimitri Doganis
Michael Fischler

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jamie Caple

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Dan Green
Michael Wabro

ADR EDITORS:
Tim Hands

ROOTS
"PART 2"
AN A+E STUDIOS PRODUCTION IN ASSOCIATION WITH MARC TOBEROFF PRODUCTIONS and THE WOLPER ORGANIZATION

DIRECTED BY:
Mario Van Peebles

PRODUCED BY:
Mark Wolper
Karen Mayeda
Barry Josen
LeVar Burton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Gary Megregian

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Stuart Martin

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Steve Stuhr
Christian Buenaventura

ADR EDITORS:
Jason Krane

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"
Hartswood Films

DIRECTED BY:
Douglas McKinnon

PRODUCED BY:
Rebecca Eaton
Mark Gatiss
Steven Moffat
Sue Vertue

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Douglas Sinclair

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Paul McFadden

ADR EDITORS:
Douglas Sinclair

THE NIGHT OF
"PART 1 THE BEACH"
HBO Entertainment in association with BBC, Bad Wolf Productions and Film Rites

DIRECTED BY:
Steve Zaillian

PRODUCED BY:
Steve Zaillian
Richard Price
Scott Ferguson
Mark Armstrong

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
NICHOLAS RENBECK

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
SARA STERN
LUCIANO VIGNOLA
OdinOBIN BENITEZ

ADR EDITORS:
MARISSA LITTLEFIELD

WESTWORLD
"#110 THE BICAMERAL MIND"
Bad Robot/Kilter Films in association with Warner Bros. & HBO

DIRECTED BY:
Jonathan Nolan

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Jonathan Nolan
Lisa Joy
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Brian Armstrong M.P.S.E
Fred Paragano

TV LONG FORM - FX/ FOLEY

PREACHER
"PILOT"

ROOTS
"PART 1"

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"

WAR AND PEACE
"NIGHT 4"

WESTWORLD
"#110 "THE BICAMERAL MIND""

PREACHER
"PILOT"
Sony Television

DIRECTED BY:
Seth Rogan
Evan Goldberg

PRODUCED BY:
Sam Catlin
James Weaver

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Michael Babcock

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Michael Babcock
Chris Diebold

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Ian Herzon

ROOTS
"PART 1"
AN A+E STUDIOS PRODUCTION IN ASSOCIATION WITH MARC TOBEROFF PRODUCTIONS and THE WOLPER ORGANIZATION

DIRECTED BY:
Phillip Noyce

PRODUCED BY:
Mark Wolper
Karen Mayeda
Barry Jossen
LeVar Burton

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Gary Megregian

FOLEY EDITORS:
Mitchell Lestner

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Noel Vought
Ginger Geary

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tim Cleveland

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Paul Diller
John Snider
Marcello Dubaz

SHERLOCK
"THE ABOMINABLE BRIDE"
Hartswood Films

DIRECTED BY:
Douglas McKinnon

PRODUCED BY:
Rebecca Eaton
Mark Gatiss
Sue Verue
Steven Moffat

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Douglas Sinclair

FOLEY EDITORS:
Jamie Talbutt

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Julie Ankerson

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Stuart McCowan
Jon Salmon-Joyce

WAR AND PEACE
"NIGHT 4"
Lookout Point

DIRECTED BY:
Tom Harper

PRODUCED BY:
Julia Stannard

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Lee Walpole

FOLEY EDITORS:
Sarah Elias

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Catherine Thomas
Andi Derrick

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Andy Kennedy
Alex Ellerington
Danton Tanimura
Saoirse Christopherson

WESTWORLD
"#110 "THE BICAMERAL MIND""
Bad Robot/ Kilter Films in association with Warner Bros/ HBO

DIRECTED BY:
Jonathan Nolan

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Jonathan Nolan
Lisa Joy
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

FOLEY EDITORS:
Geordy Sincavage
Michael Head

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Rick Owen MPSE
Tara Blume

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Mark Allen MPSE
Marc Glassman MPSE

TV LONG FORM MUSICAL

GILMORE GIRLS: A YEAR IN THE LIFE
"SUMMER"

QUARRY
"YOU DON'T MISS YOUR WATER"

SURVIVING COMPTON: DRE, SUGE & MICHEL'LE

THE GET DOWN
"WHERE THERE IS RUIN, THERE IS HOPE FOR A TREASURE"

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW: LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN

GILMORE GIRLS: A YEAR IN THE LIFE
"SUMMER"
Dorothy Parker Drank Here Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

DIRECTED BY:
Daniel Palladino

PRODUCED BY:
Amy Sherman-Palladino
Daniel Palladino
Helen Pai

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Scott Schirle

QUARRY
"YOU DON'T MISS YOUR WATER"
Anonymous Content

DIRECTED BY:
Greg Yaitanes

PRODUCED BY:
Greg Yaitanes
Allen Palmer

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Lodge Worster

SURVIVING COMPTON: DRE, SUGE & MICHEL'LE
Sony Pictures Television Inc.

DIRECTED BY:
Janice Cooke

PRODUCED BY:
Leslie Greif
Michel'le Toussant
Joanne Rubino

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Wolfgang Aichholz
Kevin Banks, MPSE

THE GET DOWN
"WHERE THERE IS RUIN, THERE IS HOPE FOR A TREASURE"
Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Baz Luhrmann

PRODUCED BY:
Baz Luhrmann
Catherine Martin
Paul Watters
Nasir (NAS ) Jones

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Jamieson Shaw

MUSIC EDITORS:
Dave Robertson

THE ROCKY HORROR PICTURE SHOW: LET'S DO THE TIME WARP AGAIN
Fox 21

DIRECTED BY:
Kenny Ortega

PRODUCED BY:
Lou Adler
Gail Berman
John Ryan

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Kevin Bassinson

TV SHORT FORM - DIALOGUE/ ADR

GAME OF THRONES
"BATTLE OF THE BASTARDS"

MARVEL'S AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D.
"DEALS WITH YOUR DEVILS"

PENNY DREADFUL III
"EBB TIDE"

SHOOTER
" OVERWATCH "

THE SHANNARA CHRONICLES
"EPISODE #109 "BLOODFIRE" AKA "SAFEHOLD" "

THE WALKING DEAD
""HEART'S STILL BEATING" EP 708"

WESTWORLD
"#108 "TRACE DECAY""

GAME OF THRONES
"BATTLE OF THE BASTARDS"
HBO Programming in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Miguel Sapochnik

PRODUCED BY:
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Greg Spence

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Tim Kimmel

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Paul Bercovitch

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Tim Hands

MARVEL'S AGENTS OF S.H.I.E.L.D.
"DEALS WITH YOUR DEVILS"
ABC Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Jesse Bochco

PRODUCED BY:
Jed Whedon
Maurissa Tancharoen
Jeffrey Bell
Jeph Loeb

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Daniel Colman

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Stefani Feldman

ADR EDITORS:
Sara Bencivenga

PENNY DREADFUL III
"EBB TIDE"
Showtime Networks

DIRECTED BY:
Paco Cabezas

PRODUCED BY:
John Logan
Sheila Hockin
Pippa Harris
Chris W. King

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jane Tattersall

SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
David McCallum

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Elma Bello

ADR EDITORS:
Dale Sheldrake
Paul Conway

SHOOTER
" OVERWATCH "
Closest to the Hole Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Simon Cellan Jones

PRODUCED BY:
John Hlavin
Janace Tashjian
Sarah Potts

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Mark Relyea

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Robert Guastini

ADR EDITORS:
Julie Altus

THE SHANNARA CHRONICLES
"EPISODE #109 "BLOODFIRE" AKA "SAFEHOLD" "
MTV NZ Limited

DIRECTED BY:
Brad Turner

PRODUCED BY:
Miles Millar
Alfred Gough
Tim Scanlan
Tom Flores

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Norval "Charlie" Crutcher III

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Michael Lawshe

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Karyn Foster

THE WALKING DEAD
""HEART'S STILL BEATING" EP 708"
Stalwart Films / AMC

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Satrazemis

PRODUCED BY:
Scott Gimple
Tom Luse
Gale Anne Hurd
Ryan Degard

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Jerry Ross
Lou Thomas
Tim Farrell

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Lou Thomas

WESTWORLD
"#108 "TRACE DECAY""
Bad Robot, Kilter Films in association with Warner Bros. & HBO

DIRECTED BY:
Stephen Williams

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Jonah Nolan
Lisa Joy
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.

SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR:
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Brian Armstrong M.P.S.E
Fred Paragano

TV SHORT FORM - FX/ FOLEY

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ROANOKE
"CHAPTER 1"

BETTER CALL SAUL
"EP 209 - NAILED"

BLACK SAILS
"XX"

GAME OF THRONES
"BATTLE OF THE BASTARDS"

MARCO POLO
"HEIRS"

NARCOS
"THE GOOD, THE BAD, AND THE DEAD"

STRANGER THINGS
"CHAPTER 8: THE UPSIDE DOWN"

WESTWORLD
"TROMPE L'OEIL"

AMERICAN HORROR STORY: ROANOKE
"CHAPTER 1"
20th Century Fox

DIRECTED BY:
Bradley Buecker

PRODUCED BY:
Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
Alexis Martin Woodall
Todd Brown

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Gary Megregian

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Noel Vought

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Timothy Cleveland

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Paul Diller

BETTER CALL SAUL
"EP 209 - NAILED"
Sony Pictures Television

DIRECTED BY:
Peter Gould

PRODUCED BY:
Melissa Bernstein
Vince Gilligan
Mark Johnson
Thomas Schnauz

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Nick Forshager

FOLEY EDITORS:
Jeff Cranford

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Tim Chilton
Jerry Trent

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Mark Cookson

BLACK SAILS
"XX"
Starz!

DIRECTED BY:
Lukas Ettlin

PRODUCED BY:
Jonathan Steinberg
Dan Shotz
Robert Levine
Jonathon Brytus

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Benjamin Cook

FOLEY EDITORS:
Brett Voss

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Jeff Wilhoit
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jeff Pitts
Tim Tuchrello

GAME OF THRONES
"BATTLE OF THE BASTARDS"
HBO Programming in association with Bighead, Littlehead; Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Miguel Sapochnik

PRODUCED BY:
David Benioff
D.B. Weiss
Greg Spence

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Tim Kimmel

FOLEY EDITORS:
Brett Voss
John Matter

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Dylan Wilhoit

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Paula Fairfield

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Bradley Katona

MARCO POLO
"HEIRS"
The Weinstein Company for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
James McTeigue

PRODUCED BY:
Daniel Minahan
John Fusco
Harvey Weinstein
Richard Sharkey

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Dave Paterson

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Rachel Chancey

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Glenfield Payne
Damian Volpe

NARCOS
"THE GOOD, THE BAD, AND THE DEAD"
Gaumont International Television for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Andres Baiz

PRODUCED BY:
Eric Newman
Jose Padilha
Tim King

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Randle Akerson

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Steve Hammond

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Dino R. DiMuro, MPSE

STRANGER THINGS
"CHAPTER 8: THE UPSIDE DOWN"
21 Laps for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Matt Duffer
Ross Duffer

PRODUCED BY:
Matt Duffer
Ross Duffer
Shawn Levy
Rand Geiger

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Bradley North

FOLEY EDITORS:
Jacob McNaughton

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Noel Vought

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Craig Henighan

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jordan Wilby
Jonathan Golodner

WESTWORLD
"TROMPE L'OEIL"
Bad Robot/Kilter Films in association with Warner Bros. and HBO

DIRECTED BY:
Frederick E. O. Toye

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Jonah Nolan
Lisa Joy
Bryan Burk

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Thomas E. de Gorter M.P.S.E.
Matthew Sawelson M.P.S.E

FOLEY EDITORS:
Geordy Sincavage
Michael Head

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Tara Blume
Rick Owens M.P.S.E

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Mark R. Allen M.P.S.E
Marc Glassman M.P.S.E

TV SHORT FORM MUSIC SCORE

ANIMAL KINGDOM
"WHAT HAVE YOU DONE"

ARROW
"509 WHAT WE LEAVE BEHIND"

GAME OF THRONES
"BATTLE OF THE BASTARDS"

JUST ADD MAGIC
"113 JUST ADD PLUOTS PART 2"

LETHAL WEAPON
"PILOT"

LUKE CAGE
""SOLILOQUY OF CHAOS""

QUANTICO
"LIPSTICK"

STRANGER THINGS
"CHAPTER THREE: HOLLY JOLLY"

ANIMAL KINGDOM
"WHAT HAVE YOU DONE"
John Wells Productions

DIRECTED BY:
John Wells

PRODUCED BY:
John Wells
Jonathan Lisco

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Troy Hardy

ARROW
"509 WHAT WE LEAVE BEHIND"
Berlanti Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Antonio Negret

PRODUCED BY:
Greg Berlanti
Andrew Kreisberg
Wendy Mericle
Marc Guggenheim

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Shie Rozow

GAME OF THRONES
"BATTLE OF THE BASTARDS"
Television 360

DIRECTED BY:
Miguel Sapochnik

PRODUCED BY:
David Benioff
Weiss D.B.
Strauss Carolyn
Greg Spence

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
David Klotz

JUST ADD MAGIC
"113 JUST ADD PLUOTS PART 2"
Picrow

DIRECTED BY:
Joe Nussbaum

PRODUCED BY:
Andrew Orenstein
Joe Nussbaum
Luisa Leschin
Pixie Wespiser

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Shie Rozow

LETHAL WEAPON
"PILOT"
Warner Bros Television

DIRECTED BY:
McG

PRODUCED BY:
Matt Miller
Jennifer Gwartz
Josh Levey

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Chris McGeary

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jenny Leite

LUKE CAGE
""SOLILOQUY OF CHAOS""
Marvel Television

DIRECTED BY:
Phil Abraham

PRODUCED BY:
Cheo Hodari Coker
Karim Zriek
Darren Frankel
Ryan Degard

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Michael Brake

QUANTICO
"LIPSTICK"
ABC Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Patrick Norris

PRODUCED BY:
Joshua Safran
Beth Schacter
Billy Redner

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Robert Cotnoir

STRANGER THINGS
"CHAPTER THREE: HOLLY JOLLY"
21 Laps Entertainment

DIRECTED BY:
Shawn Levy

PRODUCED BY:
Matt Duffer
Ross Duffer
Shawn Levy
Dan Cohen

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
David Klotz

TV SHORT FORM MUSICAL

CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND
""WHEN WILL JOSH SEE HOW COOL I AM?""

MOZART IN THE JUNGLE
"NOW I WILL SING (305)"

NASHVILLE
"DIDN'T EXPECT IT TO GO DOWN THIS WAY"

ROADIES
"THE LOAD OUT"

THE GET DOWN
"RAISE YOUR WORDS, NOT YOUR VOICE"

CRAZY EX-GIRLFRIEND
""WHEN WILL JOSH SEE HOW COOL I AM?""
CBS Television Studios

DIRECTED BY:
Jay Chandrasekhar

PRODUCED BY:
Rachel Bloom
Aline Brosh McKenna
Jack Dolgen
Marc Webb

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Moira Marquis

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jillinda Palmer

MOZART IN THE JUNGLE
"NOW I WILL SING (305)"
Amazon Studios

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jason Newman

NASHVILLE
"DIDN'T EXPECT IT TO GO DOWN THIS WAY"
Music City Productions

DIRECTED BY:
Mike Listo

PRODUCED BY:
Dee Johnson
Callie Khouri
Meredith Lavender
Marcie Ulin

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jaclyn Newman Dorn
Sean Alexander

ROADIES
"THE LOAD OUT"
Bad Robot / Warner Brothers

DIRECTED BY:
Cameron Crowe

PRODUCED BY:
J.J. Abrams
Cameron Crowe
Winnie Holzman
Tamara Isaac

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jennifer Barak

THE GET DOWN
"RAISE YOUR WORDS, NOT YOUR VOICE"
Sony Pictures Television for Netflix

DIRECTED BY:
Ed Bianchi

PRODUCED BY:
Baz Luhrmann
Catherine Martin
Paul Watters
Nasir (NAS ) Jones

NOMINEES

MUSIC EDITORS:
Jamieson Shaw

VERNA FIELDS AWARD FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS

AMELIA'S CLOSET

EDEN

FISHWITCH

ICARUS

IT'S JUST A GUN

JERRY

SHALLOW GRAVE

THOSE WHO ARE LOST

AMELIA'S CLOSET
University of Southern California

DIRECTED BY:
Halima Lucas

PRODUCED BY:
Liz Boston
Jeremy Burkett
David Liu
O'Shea Myles

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Chris Morocco

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Derek Sepe
Dustin Elm

EDEN
Dodge College of Film and Media Arts

DIRECTED BY:
Brodin Plett

PRODUCED BY:
Wesley Yen
Dru Sansenbach

NOMINEES

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Taylor Scherer

FISHWITCH
National Film and Television School

DIRECTED BY:
Adrienne Dowling

PRODUCED BY:
Hélène Sifre

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Zoltan Juhasz

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Zoltan Juhasz

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Zoltan Juhasz

ICARUS
Dodge College of Film and Media Arts, Chapman University

DIRECTED BY:
Tom Teller

PRODUCED BY:
Michelle Evans

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Gerry Vazquez

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Gerry Vazquez

IT'S JUST A GUN
Chapman University

DIRECTED BY:
Brian Robau

PRODUCED BY:
John Sayage

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Xiang Li

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Xiang Li

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Xiang Li

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Xiang Li

JERRY
Chapman University

DIRECTED BY:
Alan Weisenberger

PRODUCED BY:
Jacob Moncrief

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Xiaodan Li

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Xiaodan Li

ADR EDITORS:
Xiaodan Li

FOLEY EDITORS:
Xiaodan Li

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Xiaodan Li

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Xiaodan Li

ADDITIONAL CREW

FOLEY ARTIST:
Wenrui Fan

SHALLOW GRAVE
Chapman University - Dodge College of Film and Media Arts

DIRECTED BY:
Jingyu Liu

PRODUCED BY:
Zhen Lu

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Peiqi Duan

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Peiqi Duan
Tianfu Zhang

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Peiqi Duan

THOSE WHO ARE LOST
National Film and Television School

DIRECTED BY:
Sam McMullen

PRODUCED BY:
Millie Marsh

NOMINEES

SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Tom Jenkins

DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Tom Jenkins

ADR EDITORS:
Tom Jenkins

FOLEY EDITORS:
Tom Jenkins

FOLEY ARTISTS:
Tom Jenkins

MUSIC EDITORS:
Tom Jenkins

SOUND DESIGNERS:
Tom Jenkins

SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Tom Jenkins