[Skip to Content]

Computer Entertainment (Webisodes) Nominees
Direct To Video Nominees
Film Nominees 
Game Cinematics Nominees
Television Animation Nominees
Television Short Form Nominees
Television Long form Nominees
Television Documentary Nominees
Special Venue Nominees
Verna Fields Awards Nominees

‚Äč

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
TV ANIMATION

GRAVITY FALLS
“DIPPER AND MABEL VS. THE FUTURE”

HALF SHELL HEROES
“BLAST TO THE PAST”

LEGO SCOOBY-DOO!
“KNIGHT TIME TERROR”

MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
“THE ULTRON OUTBREAK”

PENN ZERRO: PART-TIME HERO
“MASSIVE MORPHY MERGE MECHS / ULTRAH”

STAR WARS REBELS
“WINGS OF THE MASTER”

TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
“ANNIHILATION EARTH”

ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN
“CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS PART 4”

GRAVITY FALLS
“DIPPER AND MABEL VS. THE FUTURE”
DISNEY ABC CABLE NETWORKS GROUP

DIRECTED BY: 
Stephen Sandoval
PRODUCED BY: 
Alex Hirsch, Rob Renzetti, Brian Doell, Suzanna Olson 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Heather Olsen, MPSE, 
SOUND DESIGNER: Heather Olsen, MPSE, 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Robbi Smith, MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Aran Tanchum 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
John Lampinen 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Fil Brown
Melissa Ellis
DIALOGUE ENGINEERS: 
Bobby Garza
Mark Kondracki
COMPOSER:
Brad Breeck
DIGITAL AUDIO TRANSFER: 
Robert Pratt
Kyle Haden 


HALF SHELL HEROES
“BLAST TO THE PAST”
NICKELODEON

DIRECTED BY: 
Glen Murakami
PRODUCED BY: 
Brandon Auman, Macgregor Middleton 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Jeff Shiffman MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:  
Elliot Herman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Roger Pallan 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Alex Ullrich 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Jessey Drake MPSE 
Brad Meyer
Eric Paulsen
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Anna Adams 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
FOLEY MIXERS: 
John Sanacore
Justin Brinsfield
ADR MIXER: 
Matt Corey
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Mixer D.J. Lynch
COMPOSER: 
Sebastian Evans 


LEGO SCOOBY-DOO! 
“KNIGHT TIME TERROR”
WARNER BROTHERS ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: 
Rick Morales
PRODUCED BY: 
Sam Register, Jill Wilfert, Jason Cosler, Alan Burnett

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Devon G. Bowman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Mark A. Keatts
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Aran Tanchum 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Rob McIntryre 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Vincent Guisetti  
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Kelly Foley Downs 
Patrick Foley 
Michael Garcia
FOLEY EDITOR:
Aran Tanchum
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Christine Leuthje
SOUND EDITOR: 
Robert Duran 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Gabriel Thorburn
COMPOSER: 
Robert J. Kral
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Rob McIntrye
FOLEY MIXER: 
Aran Tanchum 


MARVEL AVENGERS ASSEMBLE
“THE ULTRON OUTBREAK”
MARVEL ENTERTAINMENT

DIRECTED BY: 
PRODUCED BY: 
Eric Radomski, Jeph Loeb, Stephen Wacker

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Mike Draghi MPSE
Stephen P Robinson 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Mike Garcia
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Roborto Dominges 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Jesse Arruda MPSE 
Marcos Abrom 
FOLEY ARTIST:
Nancy Parker 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Michael Empter 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Mark Mattson

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Mike Draghi 


PENN ZERO: PART TIME HERO
“MASSIVE MORPHY MERGE MECHS / ULTRAH”
DISNEY TELEVISION ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: 
Adam Henry, Chuck Austen 
PRODUCED BY: 
Sam Levine, Jared Bush, Michelle Mazzano 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Eric Freeman 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Mark Kondracki
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR:
Roy Braverman 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Craig Ng 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Kate Finan, MPSE, 
Jessey Drake, MPSE 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
FILM EDITOR: 

Jhoanne Reyes
ASSISTANT FILM EDITOR: 
Ryan Burkhard
COMPOSER: 
Ryan Shore
MUSIC SUPERVISORS: 
Jay Stutler
Mark Karafilis 


STAR WARS REBELS
“WINGS OF THE MASTER”
DISNEY XD

DIRECTED BY: 
Dave Filoni, Sergio Paez
PRODUCED BY: 
Athena Portillo 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Matthew Wood
David Acord 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
David Acord, 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Margie O’Malley 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Bonnie Wild 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Bonnie Wild 
Frank Rinella 
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Frank Rinella

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Bonnie Wild 


TEENAGE MUTANT NINJA TURTLES
“ANNIHILATION EARTH”
NICKELODEON

DIRECTED BY: 
Sebastian Montes, Alan Wan
PRODUCED BY: 
Ciro Nieli, Brandon Auman, Macgregor Middleton, 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Jeff Shiffman MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Elliot Herman 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Roger Pallan 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Alex Ullrich
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Jeff Shiffman MPSE 
Jessey Drake MPSE 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Anna Adams 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
D.J. Lynch
FOLEY MIXER: 
John Sanacore
ADR MIXERS: 
Justin Brinsfield
Matt Corey
COMPOSER:
Sebastian Evans 


ULTIMATE SPIDERMAN
“CONTEST OF CHAMPIONS PART 4”
DISNEY XD

DIRECTED BY: 
PRODUCED BY: 

Dana Booton, Alex Soto, Eric Radomski, Harrison Wilcox 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Mike Draghi 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
John Brengman,
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Maciek Malash MPSE 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Jesse Arruda MPSE 
Marcos Abrom 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Maciek Krakowka MPSE 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Michael Empter 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Dan Negovan

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Barry Lawson 

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
TV DOCUMENTARY SHORT FORM

BREWMORE BALTIMORE

CHEF’S TABLE
“FRANCIS MALLMANN”

DEADLIEST CATCH
“5 YEAR STORM – PART 2”

INDIA’S DAUGHTER

UNDRAFTED


BREWMORE BALTIMORE
FILM BUFF

DIRECTED BY: 
Nicholas Kovacic,
PRODUCED BY: 
Matt Riggieri 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Matt Davies, MPSE 
FOLEY ARTIST:
Matt Davies, MPSE 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Matt Davies, MPSE 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Kevin Hill, CAS


CHEF’S TABLE
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
Clay Jeter
PRODUCED BY: 
Andrew Fried, Gina Grosso

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
William McGuigan


DEADLIEST CATCH
DISCOVERY 

DIRECTED BY: 
PRODUCED BY: 

Decker Watson, John Gray, Jeff Conroy, Joseph Boyle  

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Bob Bronow, MPSE, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Bob Bronow, MPSE, 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Joe DiMarco, 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Larry Ellis, 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ONLINE EDITOR: 

Steven Caballero
VICE PRESIDENT OF POST PRODUCTION:
Darla Marasco 


INDIA’S DAUGHTER
PBS

DIRECTED BY:
 Leslee Udwin, 
PRODUCED BY: 
Leslee Udwin

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Resul Pookutty,MPSE 
Amrit Pritam 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Resul Pookutty,MPSE
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Vijaykumar Mahadevayah 
SOUND DESIGNERS:
Resul Pookutty,MPSE 
Amrit Pritam 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Karnail Singh 
Sajjan Choudhary 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Vijaykumar Mahadevaya 
Sampath Alwar 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Sampat Alwar, 
MUSIC EDITOR:
Krsna Solo, 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
MIXER:
Sinoy Joseph
EDITOR:
Anuradha Singh
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER: 
Riddhi Jha
COMPOSER:
Krsna Solo 


UNDRAFTED
DEAD FISH FILMS

DIRECTED BY: 
Michael Gleaton
PRODUCED BY: 
Silvia Soto 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Eric Lalicata 
Shaun Cunningham

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
FACILITIES SUPERVISOR: 

Dan Snow 


BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
TV DOCUMENTARY LONG FORM


30 FOR 30: SOLE MAN

KEITH RICHARDS: UNDER THE INFLUENCE

THE SPYMASTERS: CIA IN THE CROSSHAIRS

30 FOR 30: SOLE MAN
ESPN

DIRECTED BY: 
Dan Marks, Jon Weinbach
PRODUCED BY: 
Katie McNeil

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Eric Lalicata 
Marcus Pardo 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
FACILITIES SUPERVISOR: 

Dan Snow 

KEITH RICHARDS: UNDER THE INFLUENCE
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
Morgan Neville
PRODUCED BY: 
Morgan Neville, Justin Wilkes, Sara Enright, Jane Rose 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:

Brian Chumney, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Al Nelson 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Scott R. Lewis
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Joshua L. Pearson
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Dustin Capulong
SOUND APPRENTICE: 
Jordan Myers 

THE SPYMASTERS: CIA IN THE CROSSHAIRS
SHOWTIME

DIRECTED BY: 
Jules Naudet, Gedeon Naudet
PRODUCED BY: 
Susan Zirinksy, Al Briganti, Chris Whipple, James Stolz 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Jason Schmidt 
Mead Stone 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Gary Winter, 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER: 

Richard Fiocca
MIXER:
Zachary Wind 


BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
ANIMATION – FEATURE FILM


ANAMOLISA

HOTEL TRANSYLVANIA 2

INSIDE OUT

MINIONS

SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE

THE GOOD DINOSAUR

THE PEANUTS MOVIE


ANOMALISA
PARAMOUNT ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: 
Charlie Kaufman 
Duke Johnson
PRODUCED BY: 
Charlie Kaufman, Duke Johnson, Rosa Tran, Dino Stamatopoulos 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Aaron Glascock, 
Christopher S. Aud 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Christopher S. Aud 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Ezra Dweck 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Aaron Glascock
Christopher S. Aud 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Marko A. Costanzo 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERs:

Aaron Glascock
Christopher S. Aud

ADR MIXERS:
Jason Oliver
Tami Treadwell


Hotel Transylvania 2
SONY PICTURES ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: 
Genndy Tartikovsky 
PRODUCED BY: 
Michelle Murdocca, Skye Lyons, Robert Covert, Adam Sandler 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Geoffrey Rubay 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
James Morioka 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Curt Schulkey 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Sarah Monat 
Robin Harlan 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Ryan Collins 
John Dunn 
Alec Rubay 
Jon Wakeham 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Bernard Weiser, 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Andrew Dorfman 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Tanya Hill 
Lodge Worster 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:

Michael Semanick
Tom Johnson
ADR MIXER:
Howard London
Foley Mixer 
Randy Singer
MIX TECH:
Fred Peck
ADR VOICE CASTING: 
Caitlyn McKenna
COMPOSER:
Mark Mothersbaugh
POST SUPERVISOR:
Jessica Smialek
HEAD OF POST:
Matt Davis
PICTURE EDITORS:
Catherine Apple
Margaret Holzendorf 


INSIDE OUT
DISNEY

DIRECTED BY: 
Pete Docter
PRODUCED BY: 
Jonas Rivera

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Shannon Mills 
Ren Klyce  
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Daniel Laurie 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Stephen M. Davis 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Ren Klyce
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
John Roesch 
Alyson Dee Moore 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
David C Hughes 
Malcolm Fife
Jeremy Bowker
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Tom Brennan


ADDITIONAL CREW
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 

Coya Elliot
SOUND DEISGN ASSISTANT:
Nia Hansen 
DIALOGUE MIXERS: 
Doc Kane
Vince Caro 
FOLEY MIXER:
Mary Jo Lang
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Michael Semanick
Tom Johnson
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Tony Sereno
MINIONS
UNIVERSAL

DIRECTED BY: 
Kyle Balda, Pierre Coffin
PRODUCED BY: 
Janet Healy, Christopher Meledandri

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Dennis Leonard 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Christopher Scarabosio 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Sean England 
Ronnie Pitman 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Jeremy Bowker 
Luke Dunn-Gielmuda 
Josh Gold
ADR EDITOR: 
Marilyn McCoppen
FOLEY EDITORS: 
E Larry Oatfield
Brian Chumney
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Slamm Andrews

ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT EDITOR: 

Jonathan Greber
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Qianbaihui Yang 
FOLEY MIXER:
Corey Tyler 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Gary A Rizzo
Christopher Scarabosio


SHAUN THE SHEEP MOVIE
AARDMAN ANIMATIONS

DIRECTED BY:
Mark Burton, Richard Starzack
PRODUCED BY: 
Oliver Courson, Ronald Halpern, Peter Lord, Nick Park, David Sproxton

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Anthony Bayman
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Adrian Rhodes 
FOLEY ARTIST:
Julien Pirrie
FOLEY EDITOR:
Mathias Schuster
MUSIC EDITORS: 
John Warhurst
Kristy Whalley
 
ADDITIONAL CREW :
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:

Peter Warnock
ADR MIXER:
Peter Gleaves
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Anthony Bayman


THE GOOD DINOSAUR
DISNEY

DIRECTED BY: 
Peter Sohn
PRODUCED BY: 
Denise Ream 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Shannon Mills
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:  
Daniel Laurie 
SOUND DESIGNER:
Craig Berkey  
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
John Roesch 
Ronnie Brown 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Josh Gol,
J.R. Grubbs 
Nia Hansen
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Erich Stratmann 

ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:

Steve Orlando
DIALOGUE MIXERS: 
Vince Caro
Doc Kane 
FOLEY MIXER: 
Kyle Rochlin
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Michael Semanick
Tom Johnson
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Tony Sereno
SOUND APPRENTICE: 
Samson Neslund 

THE PEANUTS MOVIE
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: 
Steve Martino
PRODUCED BY: 
Paul Feig, Bryan Schulz, Craig Schulz, Michael J Travers 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle, MPSE 
Randy Thom, MPSE 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Pascal Garneau 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Fernando Bos 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Randy Thom, MPSE 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Sean England 
Ronnie Brown
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Jeremy Bowker 
Mac Smith 
Dmitri A. Makarov 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Cheryl Nardi
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Kim Patrick
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Ted Caplan
Terry Wilson 

ADDITIONAL CREW
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 

Leff Lefferts 
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Richard Gould
APPRENTICE SOUND EDITOR:
Jamie Branquinho
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Randy Thom, MPSE
Lora Hirschberg
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Leff Lefferts
ADR MIXERS: 
Charlene Richards-Steele
Bill Higley
ADR RECORDISTS: 
David Betancourt
Christine Sirois 
GROUP VOICE CASTING: 
Holly Dorff
INTERN EDITORS: 
Devon Kelley
Sharon Duncalf
MUSIC SUPERVISOR:
John Houliha


BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
DOCUMENTARY – FEATURE FILM


A FASTER HORSE

AMY

BEST OF ENEMIES

KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK

RACING EXTINCTION

THE WRECKING CREW

WINTER ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM

A FASTER HORSE
WHITE HORSE PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
David Gelb
PRODUCED BY: 
Ross Girard

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Mark Stoeckinger 
Luke Gibleon 
SOUND EDITORS: 
Will Digby
Filippa Nilsson 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Cliff Lattimer 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Rick Zeigler 

ADDITIONAL CREW
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Tim Hoogenakker
RECORDIST:
Charlie Campagna 

AMY

DIRECTED BY:
Asif Kapadia
PRODUCED BY: 
James Gay-Rees 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Andy Shelley 
Stephen Griffiths 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Barnaby Smyth 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Robin Whittaker
John Kurlander 

ADDITIONAL CREW
EDITOR:

Chris King 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Dafydd Archard
Tim Cavagin
COMPOSER:
Antonio Pinto

BEST OF ENEMIES
MAGNOLIA PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Robert Gordon, Morgan Neville
PRODUCED BY: 
Robert Gordon, Morgan Neville

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Pete Horner
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Al Nelson
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Andre Zweers 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:

Pete Horner 

KURT COBAIN: MONTAGE OF HECK
HBO

DIRECTED BY: 
Brett Morgen,
PRODUCED BY: 
Brett Morgen, Danielle Renfrew Behrens

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Cameron Frankley, 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Dan Kenyon
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Jon Michaels, 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
EDITOR: 

Joe Beshenkovsky
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Steve Pederson
Cameron Frankley
MIX TECHS: 
Unsun Song
Mark Purcell
Phil Lee
EXECUTIVE PRODUCERS:
Frances Bean Cobain
David Byrnes
Lawrence Mestel
ANIMATION: 
Stefan Nadelman
Hisko Hulsing 

RACING EXTINCTION
DISCOVERY CHANNEL

DIRECTED BY:
Louie Psihoyos,
PRODUCED BY: 
Olivia Ahnemann, Fisher Stevens

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Tim Nielsen 
Christopher Barnett 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Liz Gallacher
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Tim Nielsen, 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Dennie Thorpe 
Jana Vance 
Frank Rinella
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Jon Borland 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Arthur Pingrey, 

ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Jon Greber 
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Christopher Barnett
Tim Nielsen
FOLEY RECORDIST:
Chris Manning 


THE WRECKING CREW
MAGNOLIA PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Chris Hope, Jon Leonoudakis
PRODUCED BY: 
Denny Tedesco, Suzie Tedesco, Damon Tedesco, Claire Scanlon 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Bob Bronow, MPSE 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Bob Bronow, MPSE

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Bob Bronow, MPSE
EDITOR:
Claire Scanlon


WHAT HAPPENED, MISS SIMONE?
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
Liz Garbus
PRODUCED BY: 
Liz Garbus, Amy Hobby, Lisa Simone Kelly

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Tony Volante, 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:  
Tony Volante 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Dan Timmons 
Josh Pearson
MUSIC EDITORS:
Dan Timmons
Josh Pearson 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER:

Tony Volante
EDITOR:
Joshua Pearson

WINTER ON FIRE: UKRAINE’S FIGHT FOR FREEDOM
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
Evgeny Afineevsky
PRODUCED BY: 
Evgeny Afineevsky, Den Tolmor

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Oleg Kulchytskyi, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Maxim Skorupskij, 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Vadim Stolyar
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Maxim Skorupskij

ADDITIONAL CREW
PICURE EDITOR:

Will Znidaric
COMPOSER: 
Jasha Klebe
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Oleg Kulchytskyi
SOUND MIXERS: 
Mykhailo Zakytskyi
Mariia Nesterenko
SCORE MIXER: 
John Witt Chapman
TECHNICAL SCORE ENGINEER: 
Steve Pagano
ADDITIONAL MUSIC: 
Edvin Marton
SCORE PRODUCTION CONSULTANT: 
Kelly Johnson 


VERNA FIELDS AWARD IN SOUND EDITING FOR STUDENT FILM MAKERS

CHHAYA

EDMOND

FULFILAMENT

HUM

NO-A

PRISM

Chhaya


DIRECTED BY: 
Debanjan Nandy
PRODUCED BY: 
Josh Lowe

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Rob Szeliga 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Rob Szeliga 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Rob Szeliga
 
ADDITIONAL CREW: 

WRITER:
Debanjan Nandy
CO-WRITER:
Katerina Giannakou
CINEMATOGRAPHER: 
Jannicke Mikkelsen
COMPOSER: 
Fraya Thomsen
EDITOR: 
Pawel Stec 


Edmond

DIRECTED BY: 
Nina Gantz
PRODUCED BY: 
Emilie Jouffroy

NOMINEES: 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Rob Turner
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Rob Turner 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Rob Turner 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER: 
Terence Dunn
EDITOR: 
Nina Rac 


FULFILAMENT

DIRECTED BY: 
Rhiannon Evans
PRODUCED BY: 
Alexandra Breede 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Matis Rei
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Matis Rei
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Filip Sijanec 


Hum

DIRECTED BY: 
Tom Teller
PRODUCED BY: 
Logan Day, Tom Teller

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Jackie! Zhou 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Joanna Ting 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Michael Cullen 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Amy Vanderlip 
Andrew Guastaferro 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
EDITOR:
Trevor Stevens
COMPOSER: 
Ryan Stratton 

N0-A

DIRECTED BY: 
Liam Murphy

NOMINEES: 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Kai Paquin, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Kai Paquin, 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Kai Paquin
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Thomas Schmidt 
Matt Yocum 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Nicholas Lawrence 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER:

Matt Yocum 


PRISM

DIRECTED BY: 
Jackson Miller
PRODUCED BY: 
Matt Rebong, Adam Kostylo, Luis Chavez

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Gerry Vazquez 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Gerry Vazquez 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR: 
Gerry Vazquez
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Jackson Miller 
Dan Gillette 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Gerry Vazquez 
Phil Englert
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Gerry Vazquez 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER:

Scott Stedman
EDITOR: 
Amy McBeth 

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
COMPUTER EPISODIC
ENTERTAINMENT (WEBISODE)


ALL HAIL KING JULIEN

JOY RIDE – PREQUEL

THE MR. PEABODY AND SHERMAN SHOW

TOM CLANCY’S THE DIVISION
“AGENT ORIGINS”

WHAT LIVES INSIDE


ALL HAIL KING JULIAN
DREAMWORKS

DIRECTED BY: 
Matt Engstrom 
PRODUCED BY: 
Mitch Watson, Brett Haaland

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Devon G. Bowman, 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR:
Aran Tanchum 
SOUND DESIGNER:
Ian Nyeste 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Vincent Guisetti 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
DJ Lynch
Lawrence Reyes
Chris Gresham 
Peter Munters 
Andrew Ing
DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Michelle Fordham 
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Aran Tanchum

ADDITIONAL CREW:
FOLEY MIXER: 

Aran Tanchum
ADR MIXER:
Vicki Lemar 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
DJ Lynch 
Ian Nyeste


JOY RIDE-PREQUAL
LEMONADE FILMS

DIRECTED BY: 
Ozan Byron
PRODUCED BY: 
Ted Herman, Trevor Cawood, Daryll Merchant, Jeremy Jones 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Charles Deenen 
SOUND DESIGNERS:
Csaba Wagner
Charles Deenen 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR:
Braden Parkes 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Charles Deenen 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER 

Joshua Crispin 


THE MR. PEABODY AND SHERMAN SHOW
DREAMWORKS

DIRECTED BY: 
John Sanford
PRODUCED BY:
 David P. Smith, Tiffany Ward, Rob Minkoff 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:

Devon G. Bowman
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Mishelle Fordham 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Aran Tanchum 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Rob McIntyre
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Vincent Guisetti 
Tara Blume 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Evan Doctor 
Andrew Ing 
DIALOGUE EDITOR
Mishelle Fordham
FOLEY EDITOR:
Andrew Ing
MUSIC EDITORS:
Eric Goldman “The Outfit” 
Michael Corcoran “The Outfit
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
FOLEY MIXER: 

Aran Tanchum 
MUSIC MIXERS:
Michael Corcoran “The Outfit”
Eric Goldman “The Outfit”
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Rob McIntyre
Evan Dockter
MUSIC SUPERVISOR
Gabe Hilfer


TOM CLANCY’S THE DIVISION: AGENT ORIGINS
UBISOFT

DIRECTED BY: 
Adrian Picardi
PRODUCED BY: 
Jake Watson

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Kevin Senzaki
Eric Marks 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXER

Alex Reeves 


WHAT LIVES INSIDE
RSA FILMS

PRODUCED BY: 
Scott Ganary, Elisa Moore 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Rob Marshall
AUDIO DIRECTOR: 
Scott Ganary 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Nicholas Interlandi 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Eric Marks 
Will Ogilvie
Rob Marshall 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:

Larry Winer 

 
BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
GAME CINEMATICS


BATMAN
“ARKHAM KNIGHT”

CALL OF DUTY ADVANCED WARFARE
“EXO ZOMBIES”

HALO 5
“GUARDIANS”

STAR WARS
“BATTLEFRONT”

STARCRAFT II: LEGACY OF THE VOID
“UNITY”


BATMAN
“ARKHAM KNIGHT” 
WARNER BROS. INTERACTIVE

DIRECTED BY: 
Sefton Hill
PRODUCED BY: 
Dax Ginn

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Andrew Riley 
Andrew Quinn 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Nick Arundel 
AUDIO DIRECTOR: 
Nick Arundel
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Rocksteady Team 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
John Roesch
Alyson D Moore
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Bryan Watkins 
Mitch Osias 
Luis Galdames
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Andrew Riley
Cody Flick
Goeun Lee 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT DIALOGUE EDITOR:

Pierce O’Toole
ADR MIXER:
Alan Freedman 
VO DIRECTOR:
Amanda Wyatt
VO PROJECT MANAGER: 
Karen Fishman
VO PROJECT ASSISTANT:
Emma Weston


CALL OF DUTY ADVANCED WARFARE 
“EXO ZOMBIES”
SLEDGEHAMMER GAMES

DIRECTED BY:
Sylvain Doreau, Adam Foshko 
PRODUCED BY: 
Dave Cravens 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Adam Boyd, MPSE 
Mark Jasper, MPSE 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
Mark Jasper 
Adam Boyd
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Trevor Bresaw 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Trevor Bresaw 
AUDIO DIRECTOR: 
Mark Kilborn 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Darren Blondin 
Andy Bayless 
Dave Swenson
Travis Naas
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Gregg Barbanell
Patricia Nedd 
Catherine Harper


ADDITIONAL CREW: 
FOLEY MIXER:

Darren Mann
COMPOSERS: 
Lorne Balfe
Chris Vrenna 
FOLEY ARTIST TRAINEE
Chaplin Boyd


HALO 5 
“GUARDIANS”

MICROSOFT STUDIOS

DIRECTED BY: 
Josh Holmes, Brien Goodrich
PRODUCED BY:
Mary Olsen 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Bryan Watkins 
Mitchell Osias 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Christopher Cody Flick
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Goeun Lee 
AUDIO DIRECTOR: 
Sotaro Tojima, 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Kyle Fraser 
Robbie Elias 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
John Roesch 
Alyson Moore 
Shelly Roden
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Luis Galdames
Roland Thai 
Ken Kato 
Chase Thompson
Tom Ozanich

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ADR MIXERS: 

Alan Freedman
R. Dutch Hill
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER:
Jim Morgan
FOLEY MIXER:
Kyle Rochlin
RECORDIST:
John Fasal
COMPOSER:
Kazuma Jinnouchi
VO DIRECTOR: 
Amanda Wyatt
VO ASSISTANT:
Pierce O’Toole
PROJECT MANAGER: 
Karen Fishman
PRODUTION COORDINATOR:
Emma Weston
CASTING DIRECTOR:
Jamie Mortellaro

STAR WARS 
“BATTLEFRONT”

ELECTRONIC ARTS

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Charles Deenen 
Csaba Wagner 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Braden Parkes 
AUDIO DIRECTOR:
Ben Minto, 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Philip Eriksson
David Jegutidse 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Colin Hart 
Tim Gedemer 
Mike Schapiro 
Travis Prater 
Brent Burge
Erik Norris

ADDITIONAL CREW
VOICE OVER PRODUCERS:

Ludvig Kullberg
Patrick Michalak
VOICE OVER DESIGNER:
Raoul Hamilton
AUDIO ANALYST: 
Mikael Mansson
AUDIO PROGRAMMER: 
Clement Visseq John 
SOUND DESIGN CONSULTANTS: 
David Acord
Ben Burtt
Matthew Wood 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Tom Brewer
Charles Deenen
ORIGINAL MUSIC: 
John Williams
ORIGINAL NEW MUSIC:
Gordy Haab 


STAR CRAFT II: LEGACY OF THE VOID  
“UNITY” 

DIRECTED BY: 
Ben Dai , Jeffrey Chamberlain 
PRODUCED BY: Caroline Hernandez, M.P.S.E, Wendy Campbell 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Paul Menichini, M.P.S.E 
Caroline Hernandez, M.P.S.E 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Andrea Toyias
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Darrin Mann
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:
Neal Acree 
AUDIO DIRECTOR: 
Russell Brower, 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Paul Menichini, M.P.S.E
Alexander Ephraim, M.P.S.E 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Gregg Barbanell 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Caroline Hernandez, M.P.S.E (Sound Designer)
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Isaac Hammons
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Jaroslav Beck 
John Kurlander 

ADDITIONAL CREW
LEAD EDITOR: 

Brian Horn
EDITOR:
Jake Patton 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Gary A. Rizzo
COMPOSER
Neal Acree 


BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
DIRECT TO VIDEO ANIMATION


LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE
“ATTACK OF THE LEGION OF DOOM!”

MAGIC SNOWFLAKE

MARVEL SUPER HERO ADVENTURES
“FROST FIGHT”

SANTA’S APPRENTICE

TINKER BELL AND THE LEGEND OF THE NEVERBEAST

TRICK OR TREATERS


LEGO DC COMICS SUPER HEROES: JUSTICE LEAGUE 
“ ATTACK OF THE LEGION OF DOOM!”

WARNER BROS. ANIMATION

DIRECTED BY: 
Rick Morales
PRODUCED BY: 
Jason Cosler, Keith Malone, Sam Register, Jill Wilfert 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Devon G. Bowman
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Aran Tanchum 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Tim Kelly 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Rob McIntyre 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Tara Blume 
Vincent Guisetti 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Jessey Drake 
Lawrence Reyes 
DJ Lynch
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Aran Tanchum 

ADDITIONAL CREW
FOLEY MIXER:

Aran Tanchum
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
DJ Lynch
COMPOSER:
Tim Kelly 

MAGIC SNOWFLAKE
WEINSTEIN COMPANY

DIRECTED BY: 
Luc Vinciguerra 
Terrence Stone
PRODUCED BY: 
Pierre Belaisch, Heath Kenny, Jean-Pierre Quenet

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Paulette Victor Lifton, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Felix Davin, 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Paulette Victor Lifton 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Julian Billeau
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Sal Ojeda
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Paulette Victor Lifton 
James Gallivan 
Paul Mason
Jamison Rabbe
Terrence Stone 

MARVEL SUPER HERO ADVENTURES
“FROST FIGHT”

MARVEL ANIMAITON

DIRECTED BY: 
Mitch Schauer
PRODUCED BY: 
Eric Radomski, Jeph Loeb, Stephen Wacker 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Mike Draghi 
Stephen Robinson 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
John Brengman,
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Roberto Dominguez Alegria 
Maciek Malish
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Stephen Robinson 
Marcos Abrom 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Nancy Parker
Monique Reynond 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Michael Empter
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Mark Mattson 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:

Mike Draghi


SANTA’S APPRENTICE
WEINSTEIN COMPANY

DIRECTED BY: 
Luc Vinciguerra, Terrence Stone
PRODUCED BY: 
Clément Calvet, Christian Davin, Avrill Stark, Ross Murray 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Paulette Victor Lifton 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Paulette Victor Lifton
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Arnaud Roy 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Christophe Burdet 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:  
Sal Ojeda
ADR EDITORS:
James Gallivan
Jamison Rabbe
Paul Mason
Terrence Stone
Paulette Victor Lifton 

ADDITIONAL CREW
RECORDISTS:

Scott Brewster
Jordan Winsen
Jamison Rabbe 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Sal Ojeda

TINKERBELL AND THE LEGEND OF THE NEVERBEAST
DISNEY

DIRECTED BY: 
Steve Loter
PRODUCED BY: 
Michael Wigert, John Lasseter

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Todd Toon, MPSE, 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Thomas Whiting, 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Charles Martin Inouye 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Todd Toon, MPSE
Martyn Zub, MPSE
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
John Roesch 
Shelley Roden 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Martyn Zub, MPSE
Adam Kopald, MPSE 
Charles W. Ritter
Charlie Campagna
Pernell L. Salinas 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Jim Harrison
Dominick Certo
Tommy Holmes 

ADDITIONAL CREW
ORIGINAL DIALOGUE MIXER: 

Paul McGrath
ADR MIXER: 
Doc Kane
FOLEY MIXER: 
Kyle Rochlin
ADR RECORDIST: 
Jeanette Browning
SOUND EFFECTS RECORDIST:
Charlie Campagna
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
David E. Fluhr, CAS
Dean Zupancic
MIX TECH:
Scott Hinkley

TRICK OR TREATERS
WEINSTEIN COMPANY

DIRECTED BY: 
Hayo Freitag, Terrence Stone
PRODUCED BY: 
Stefan Arndt, David Groenewold, Stephan Schesch 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Paulette Victor Lifton 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Paulette Victor Lifton
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Carsten Richter 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Frank Kruse 
Sal Ojeda  
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
James Gallivan 
Jamison Rabbe 
Jordan Winsen
Scott Brewster
Paul Mason
Terrence Stone
Paulette Victor Lifton
Gabriel Aronson 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RECORDISTS: 

Jamison Rabbe
Scott Brewster
Jordan Winsen
Gabriel Aronson 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Sal Ojeda
POST SUPERVISOR: 
James Debbs
ADR CONSULTANT:
James Allen

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
DIRECT TO VIDEO LIVE ACTION


7 MINUTES

ALL THE WILDERNESS

LAST SHIFT

LISTENING

LOST RIVER

WAR PIGS

WE ARE STILL HERE


7 MINUTES
WHITEWATER FILMS

DIRECTED BY: 
Jay Martin
PRODUCED BY: 
Rick Rosenthal, Jim Hart, Jacob Mosler 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Trip Brock
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Ian Shedd 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Ben Whitver 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Steven Avila MPSE 
FOLEY ARTISTS:
Terry Boyd, Jr 
Matthew Salib 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Raymond Park
Alexander Pugh MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Ben Whitver
FOLEY EDITORS: 
Matthew Salib
Terry Boyd, Jr. 

ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS:

Dan Douglas
Doug Latislaw
Caleb Hollenback
FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR:
Jordan McClain
RECORDIST:
Steve Utt
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Kelly Vandever 


ALL THE WILDERNESS
SUPER CRISPY ENTERTAINMENT

DIRECTED BY:
Michael Johnson
PRODUCED BY:
Andrea Sperling, Jonathan Schwartz  

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Steven Avila MPSE 
Trip Brock 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Ian Shedd 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Ben Whitver 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Sanaa Cannella
Matthew Salib 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Alexander Pugh MPS 
Rickley Dumm MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR:
Jackie Johnson
FOLEY EDITORS: 
Terry Boyd, Jr.
Matthew Salib 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Kenny Woods

ADDITIONAL CREW
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Jordan McClain
FOLEY MIXER: 
Terry Boyd, Jr.
STUDIO ENGINEER: 
Steve Utt
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Andy Hay
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Tiffany Andres 


LAST SHIFT
SKYRA ENTERTAINMENT

DIRECTED BY: 
Anthony DiBlasi,
PRODUCED BY: 
Scott Poiley, Mary Poiley, Michael Finn

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Michael Orlowski, M.P.S.E. 
Dave Chmela, M.P.S.E. 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Colin Hart, M.P.S.E. 
Lee Riley, M.P.S.E. 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Tara Blume
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Joy Ellett 
Jeff King
Ben Conley 
James Rouse
FOLEY EDITOR:
Ryan Maquire
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Adam Barber

ADDITIONAL CREW:
PICTURE EDITOR:

Anthony DiBlasi
FOLEY MIXER: 
Ryan Maguire
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS:
Krishnia Desai
Brian Judd
Yu Ting Yen
SOUND RECORDISTS: 
James Nolan
Andrew Raut
Jason Strawley
COMPOSER:
Adam Barber 


LISTENING
AMPLIFY

DIRECTED BY: 
Khalil Sullins,
PRODUCED BY: 
Khalil Sullins, Pardis Sullins, Travis Nicholson, Jamal DeGruy 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
David Barber, MPSE 
David Kitchens, MPSE 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Ben Zarai
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Gonzalo “Bino” Espinoza
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Edward White 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Steve Urban, MPSE 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
David Kitchens, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Sean Gray 
David Barber, MPSE
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Sean Gray

ADDITIONAL CREW 
EDITOR: 
Howard Heard
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
David Barber, MPSE
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Ben Zarai
POST PRODUCER:
Sarah Maloney
SOUND COORDINATER: 
Jas Pennington
SOUND ASSISTANT:
Michael Lanoue
FOLEY ASSISTANT:
Shaun R. Fabos
COMPOSER:
Edward White
POST SOUND ACCOUNTANT:
Stacy Kitchens 

LOST RIVER
WARNER BROS.

DIRECTED BY: 
Ryan Gossling
PRODUCED BY: 
David Lancaster, Marc Platt, Adam Siegel, Jeffrey Stott 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Lon Bender 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
Greg Hedgepath 
Roberto Fernandez 
FOLEY SUPERVISOR: 
Geordy Sincavage
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Jason Tregoe-Newman 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Kris Fenske
Huldar Freyr Arnarson 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Vincent Guisetti 
Tara Blume 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Allan Zaleski 
Jonah Guelzo 
Scott Wolf 
Peter Staubli 
ADR EDITORS: 
Dan Irwin 
Paul Hackner
FOLEY EDITORS: 
Ryan Wassil
Dan Kenyon 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
FOLEY MIXER: 

Leobardo Ledon
ADR MIXER: 
Chris Novarro
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER:
Beau Williams 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Roberto Fernandez
Lon Bender
MIX TECH: 
Jared Marshack
ASSISTANT EDITOR:
Mark Coffey


WAR PIGS
CINEDIGM

DIRECTED BY: 
Ryan Little
PRODUCED BY: 
Steven Luke, Andre Relis

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Carlos Sanches 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Greg Gerlich
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Phillip Raves 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Alex Kharlamov 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Charles Maynes 
Matt Hall 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Scott Evan Andersen 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Charles Maynes 
Matt Hall
Joshua Johnson
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
David Cowan 
Stephanie Brown
Matt Vowles
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Carlos Sanches
COMPOSER: 
Alex Kharlamov 
CONFORM EDITOR: 
Vince Tennant 

WE ARE STILL HERE
DARK SKY FILMS

DIRECTED BY: 
Ted Geoghegan
PRODUCED BY: 
Travis Stevens 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Eric Lalicata 
Tom Boykin 
Dan Snow
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Brian Dunlop, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Ryan Gegenheimer
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Tara Blume 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ADR MIXER: 
Kyle Lane
FOLEY MIXER: 
Ryan Maguire 
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Tom Boykin


BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
SPECIAL VENUE


ALIEN ATTACK

JOURNEY TO SPACE

MACGILLIVRAY FREEMAN’S HUMPBACK WHALES

ROBOTS 3D

THE GREAT CHICAGO ADVENTURE

Special Venue

ALIEN ATTACK

DIRECTED BY: 
Mario Kamberg,
PRODUCED BY: 
Arish Fyzee 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Brian Eimer
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Klaus Badelt
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Brian Eimer 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Colin Campbell 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR:
Brian Eimer 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Christopher Carmichael 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
ADDITIONAL MUSIC/FX: 

Catlin Marin
POST SOUND COORDINATOR: 
Rick Gordon 

JOURNEY TO SPACE

DIRECTED BY: 
Mark Krenzien
PRODUCED BY:
Don Kempf, Mark Kresser, Andy Wood, 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Brian Eimer
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Josh Vamos,
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Brian Eimer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Michael Bonini 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Max Braverman 
Keith Munson 

ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SFX AND FOLEY EDITOR: 

Alex Fowles 
POST AUDIO ASSISTANTS: 
Penny Eimer
Jessica Moniz 

MACGILLIVRAY FREEMAN’S HUMPBACK WHALES

DIRECTED BY: 
Greg MacGillivray
PRODUCED BY: 
Shaun Macgillivray, Mark Krenzien 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Andrew DeCristofaro, MPSE 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Dan O’Connell 
John Cucci 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Michael Payne, MPSE 
David Esparza 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Laura Harris Atkinson 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT: 

David Stanke
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Ken Teaney, CAS
Marshall Garlington 
FOLEY MIXER: 
James Ashwill

ROBOTS 3D

DIRECTED BY: 
Mike Slee
PRODUCED BY: 
Jini Durr, Brooke Runnette, Lisa Truitt

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Brian Eimer
FOLEY SUPERVISOR: 
Jo Caron
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Brian Eimer
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Colin Campbell
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Brian Eimer

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 

Alex Fowles 
POST AUDIO ASSISTANTS: 
Penny Eimer
Jessica Moniz
Josh Vamos
FOLEY ASSISTANT: 
Nicolas Lemieux
Guitar Effects Rob Bertola 

THE GREAT CHICAGO ADVENTURE

DIRECTED BY: 
Sehban Zaidi
PRODUCED BY: 
Ed St. Peter, Garrett Woods, Tamara Biggs, Sehban Zaidi 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Thomas Haigh 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Ana De Irisarri 
Nick Anello 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Don Arbuckle 
Ana De Irisarri 
Nick Anello 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Thomas Haigh 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Don Arbuckle 
Thomas Haigh 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY: 
Jonah Rubash
EDITORS: 
Eve Saxon
Marilyn Wulff
GRFX SUPERVISOR:
Dino Juarez 

BEST SOUND EDITING & MUSIC:
FEATURE FILM – FOREIGN LANGUAGE

DIAS DE GRACIA

NORTHMEN – A VIKING SAGA

SON OF SAUL

UNFREEDOM


DIAS DE GRACIA
CINEMA LIBRE STUDIO

DIRECTED BY:
EVERARDO GOUT 
PRODUCED BY: 
EVERARDO GOUT, LEOPOLDO GOUT, LAURENT PETIN, OZCAR RAMIREZ GONZALEZ 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
FREDERIC LE LOUET 
ENRIQUE GREINER 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
ERIC DOUNCE 
EDUARDO CASTILLO 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
ERIC DOUNCE 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR:
LAURENT CHASSAIGNE 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
FREDERIC LE LOUET 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
FREDERIC LE LOUET 
ENRIQUE GREINER 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
GADOU NAUDIN
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
CEDRIC DENOOZ 
FREDERIC DEVANLAY 
ERIC DOUNCE 
DIANA FONSECA 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
EDUARDO CASTILLO, 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
CEDRIC DENOOZ 
EMMANUEL GUIOT 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

VINCENT ARNARDI
JULIEN PEREZ
EDITOR: 
HERVE SCHNEID
COMPOSERS: 
NICK CAVE
WARREN ELLIS
ATTICUS ROSS
LEOPOLD ROSS
CLAUDIA SAME
SHIGERU UMEBAYASHI
CINEMATOGRAPHER: 
LUIS DAVID SANSANS
SOUND MIX TECHNICIAN: 
BENJAMIN LECUYER
SOUND MIXER: 
FERNANDO CAMARA


NORTHMEN-A VIKING SAGA
ANCHOR BAY ENTERTAINMENT

DIRECTED BY: 
Claudio Fäh
PRODUCED BY:
Karin G. Dietrich, Ralph S. Dietrich, Daniel Hoeltschi, Frank Kaminski 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Markus Glunz 
Peter Staubli 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Felix Andriessens, 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Benjamin Krbetschek 
Christoph Ulbich 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Michael Stancyk
Max Bauer 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Laura Plock 
Dietrich Körner 
David Rusitschka 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Dominik Schleier 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Jonathan Feurich, 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Michael Riedmiller
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Thomas Kalbér 


SON OF SAUL
SONY PICTURES CLASSICS

DIRECTED BY: 
Laszlo Nemes
PRODUCED BY: 
Gabor Sipos, Gabor Rajna

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Tamas Zanyi, 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Tamas Zanyi
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Tamas Zanyi 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Tamas Zanyi, 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Tamas Beke 
Tamas Zanyi 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Tamas Zanyi 
Tamas Szekely
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Tamas Zanyi 

UNFREEDOM
DARK FRAMES

DIRECTED BY:
Raj Amit Kumar
PRODUCED BY: 
Raj Amit Kumar

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Resul Pookutty, MPSE 
Amrit Pritam Dutta 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
Resul Pookutty,MPSE 
VijayKumar Mahadevaiah
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Resul Pookutty,MPSE 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Vijayakumar Mahadevaiah 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Wayne Sharp 
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Resul Pookutty,MPS
Amrit Pritam Dutta 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Karnail Singh Virdi 
Sajjan Chowdhry 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Vijayakumar Mahadevaiah 
Arunav Dutta 
Sampat Alvar
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS:
Racchit Malhotra
Arvind Vijaykumar 
FOLEY EDITOR:
Varun Visoi

ADDITIONAL CREW 
ADR MIXER:
Angelo Panetta
Siara Spreen


BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV SHORT FORM – MUSIC


AMERICAN HORROR STORY
“CHECKING IN”

BATES MOTEL
“NORMA LOUISE”

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”

HOUSE OF CARDS
“CHAPTER 33”

JANE THE VIRGIN
“CHAPTER TWENTY THREE”

MOZART IN THE JUNGLE
“TOUCHE MAESTRO TOUCHE

MR ROBOT
“hellofriend.mov”

THE SLAP
“RITCHIE”


AMERICAN HORROR STORY
“CHECKING IN”
FX NETWORK

DIRECTED BY: 
Ryan Murphy
PRODUCED BY: 
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall

NOMINEE: 
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
David Klotz 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER:
Mac Quayle
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Joe Earle
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
P.J. Bloom 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Gary Megragian


BATES MOTEL
“NORMA LOUISE”

DIRECTED BY: 
Phil Abraham
PRODUCED BY: 
Carlton Cuse, Kerry Ehrin

NOMINEE:
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Michael T. Ryan 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER: 

Chris Bacon
ORCHESTRATOR:
Robert Litton
SCORE MIXER:
Jim Hill 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Thomas DeGorter
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Alan Decker
Nello Torri

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”
HBO

DIRECTED BY: 
Miguel Sapochnik 
PRODUCED BY: 
David Benioff, D.B. Weiss, Carolyn Strauss, Greg Spence 

NOMINEE:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

David Klotz 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER:
Ramin Djawadi
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Onnalee Blank
Matthew Waters
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Evyen Klean 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Tim Kimmel


HOUSE OF CARDS
“CHAPTER 33”

DIRECTED BY: 
John Dahl 
PRODUCED BY: 
David Fincher, Dana Brunetti, Michael Dobbs, Joshua Donen 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Jonathon Stevens 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Marie Ebbing 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER: 
Jeff Beal
MUSIC LICENSING: 
Drew Bayers
Jill Meyers
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Jeremy Molod
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Ren Klyce
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Nathan Nance
Scott Lewis 


JANE THE VIRGIN
“CHAPTER TWENTY-THREE
CW

DIRECTED BY:
Brad Silberling
PRODUCED BY: 
Jennie Urman, Gina Lamar 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Susan Ham 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Sharyn Gersh, 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
MUSIC TECHNICIANS: 

Richard Brown
Po Lin
EDITOR: 
Gregg Featherman
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Eric Melrose
COMPOSER: 
Kevin Kiner 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Jon Greasley
Andrew Kantos
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Darren King

MOTZART IN THE JUNGLE
“TOUCHE MAESTRO, TOUCHE”
AMAZON STUDIOS

DIRECTED BY:
Jason Schwartzman
PRODUCED BY: 
Jason Schwartzman, Roman Coppola, Paul Weitz, Caroline Baron, Michael Zakin

NOMINEE:
MUSIC EDITORS: 

Jason Newman 
Bryant Fuhrmann

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER:

Roger Neill
EDITOR:
Peter CabadaHagan
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Gary Gegan
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Nick Forshager

MR. ROBOT
“hellofriend.mov”
USA NETWORKS

DIRECTED BY:
Niels Arden Oplev
PRODUCED BY: 
Sam Esmail, Steve Golin, Chad Hamilton

NOMINEE: 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Ben Zales, 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER: 

Mac Quayle 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
John W. Cook II
Bill Freesh
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Jeff Brunello

THE SLAP
“RITCHIE”
NBC

DIRECTED BY: 
Ken Olin 
PRODUCED BY: 
Walter Parkes, Laurie MacDonald, Jon Robin Baitz, Rudd Simmons 

NOMINEE:
MUSIC EDITOR: 

Robert Cotnoir, MPSE, 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSERS:

Jon Ehrlich
Jason Derlatka
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Michael Hill
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Peter Waggoner
EDITOR: 
Ken Eluto 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Steve Borne


BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV SHORT FORM – MUSICAL


EMPIRE
“DIE BUT ONCE”

GALAVANT
“COMEDY GOLD”

NASHVILLE
“HOW CAN I HELP YOU SAY GOODBYE”

PEG + CAT
“THE SCRAP OF MAP PROBLEM”

WET HOT AMERICAN SUMMER: FIRST DAY OF CAMP
“ELECTRO/CITY”

EMPIRE
“DIE BUT ONCE”
FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Mario Van Peebles 
PRODUCED BY: 
Lee Daniels, Danny Strong, Ilene Chaiken, Sanaa Hamri 

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITOR: 

Joshua Winget 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
EDITORS: 

Joe Leonard
James Stanton 
COMPOSER: 
Fil Eisler
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Jen Ross
SCORE MIXER: 
Jim Hill
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Terry O’Bright
Nick Offord
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Mark Lanza,  


GALAVANT
“COMDEDY GOLD”
ABC

DIRECTED BY:
John Fortenberry
PRODUCED BY: 
Dan Fogelman, Chris Koch
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Christopher Brooks 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Chris Foster 
Dave Moore 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:

Brian Harman
Dean Okrand
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Randy Thomas

NASHVILLE
“HOW CAN I HELP YOU SAY GOODBYE”
ABC

DIRECTED BY:
Steven Cragg
PRODUCED BY:
Callie Khouri, Dee Johnson, RJ Cutler, Wendy Calhoun, Steve Buchanan, Meredity Lavender, Marci Ulin

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITORS: 

Jaclyn Newman Dorn 
Sean Alexander 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCER:

Buddy Miller
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Frankie Pine
MUSIC MIXER: 
Mike Poole
COMPOSERS: 
W.G. Snuffy Walden
A. Patrick Rose
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Michael Colomby
Rich Weingart
ASSISTANT MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Mandi Collier
PLAYBACK OPERATOR: 
Matt Andrews
PERFORMANCE CONSULTANT: 
Colin Linden 


Peg+Cat
“THE SCRAP OF MAP PROBLEM”
PBS

DIRECTED BY: 
Corey Bobiak 
PRODUCED BY: 
Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Alia Nakashima, Jacklynn Gennawey 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Steven Rebollido 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
J. Walter Hawkes 
Dan Mennella 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Dan Crowley 

Wet Hot American Summer: First Day of Camp
“ELECTRO/CITY”
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
David Wain 
PRODUCED BY: 
David Wain, Michael Showalter, Jonathan Stern, Peter Principato 

NOMINEE:
MUSIC EDITORS: 

Emily Kwong, 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

J.M. Davey 
COMPOSER:
Craig Wedren
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Bruce Gilbert
EDITOR: 
Matthew Freund 

BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV SHORT FORM – DIALOGUE / ADR


AMERICAN HORROR STORY
“CHECKING IN”

BLINDSPOT
“EVIL HANDMADE INSTRUMENT”

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”

HOMELAND
“THE TRADITION OF HOSPITALITY”

MARVEL’S DAREDEVIL
“INTO THE RING”

THE 100
“SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST”

THE WALKING DEAD
“SPEND”

VIKINGS
“BREAKING POINT”


AMERICAN HORROR STORY
“CHECKING IN”
FX NETWORKS

DIRECTED BY: 
RYAN MURPHY
PRODUCED BY: 
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Gary Megregian
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Steve Stuhr
DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Jason Krane

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Doug Andham
Joe Earle
ADR MIXER:
Judah Getz

BLINDSPOT
“Evil Handmade Instruments”
NBC

DIRECTED BY: 
Marcos Siega
PRODUCED BY: 
Greg Berlanti, Martin Gero, Sarah Rath, Mike Ganzman

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Mark Relyea
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Mark Relyea 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Edmund J. Lachmann 
Julie Altus 
Edmund J. Lachmann
Julie Altus

ADDITIONAL CREW:
HEAD ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 

Deron Street
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Damon Cohoon
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Dennis Kirk
Todd Orr
RECORDIST: 
Daniel Nakamura
LOOP GROUP LEADER: 
Kevin Sutherland
ADR MIXERS:
Jason Oliver
Eric Gotthelf
Carolyn Tapp
Mike Fowler 
Mark DeSimone 

 

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”
HBO

DIRECTED BY:
Miguel Sapochnik
PRODUCED BY: 
David Benioff, D.B Weiss, Greg Spence 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Tim Kimmel 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:  
Paul Bercovitch 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Tim Hands 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ASSISTANT EDITORS: 

Pernell Salinas
Mark Coffey
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Tim Porter
LOOP GROUP SUPERVISOR: 
Louis Elman 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Onnalee Blank
Matthew Waters

HOMELAND
“THE TRADITION OF HOSPITALITY”
SHOWTIME

DIRECTED BY:
Lesil Linka Glatter
PRODUCED BY: 
Alex Ganza, Howard Gordon, Katie O’Hara,  Lauren White

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Craig A. Dellinger MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Jon Wakeham 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Nello Torri
Alan Decker
GROUP COORDINATOR: 
Julie Falls
POST PRODUCTION COORDINATOR: 
Ben Lary
MIX STAGE TECH: 
Brian Magerkurth
ASSISTANT EDITORS: 
Kevin Nanaumi
Adam Levin 

MARVEL’S DAREDEVIL
“INTO THE RING”
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
Phil Abraham
PRODUCED BY: 
Alex Shevchenko

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Lauren Stephens 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Christian Buenaventura 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ADR MIXER:

Judah Getz
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Marc Fishman
Adam Jenkins

THE 100
“SURVIVAL OF THE FITTEST”
CW TELEVISION


DIRECTED BY: 
Dean White
PRODUCED BY: 
Jason Rothenberg, Jae Marchant, Tim Scanlan, Kira Snyder 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Norval “Charlie” Crutcher III
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Charlie Crutcher 
DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Benjamin Beardwood

ADDITIONAL CREW:
LOOP GROUP: 

Marie Brazil
GORILLA VOCALS: 
Scott Hecker
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Rick Norman
Ryan Davis
ADR MIXERS: 
Eric Gothehelf
Jason Oliver
Miguel Araujo
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Deron Street
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS: 
Damon Cohoon
Kim Morell
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Hunter M. Via
SOUND DESIGNER:
Peter Lago


THE WALKING DEAD
“SPEND”
AMC

DIRECTED BY: 
Jennifer Lynch
PRODUCED BY: 
Scott Gimple, Gale Hurd, Paul Gadd, Tom Luse 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Jerry Ross 
Lou Thomas 
EDITOR:
Tim Farrell

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT EDITORS:

Michael Baber
Damon Cohoon
ADR MIXERS:
Eric Gotthelf
Carolyn Tapp
Greg Crawford
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Dan Hiland
Gary Rogers
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Michael Baber
PICTURE EDITOR:
Dan Liu
ASSISTAN PICTURE EDITOR: 
Tiffany Melvin
COMPOSER: 
Bear McCreary
PRODUCTION MIXER:
Michael Clark


VIKINGS
“BREAKING POINT”
HISTORY

DIRECTED BY:
Ken Girotti
PRODUCED BY: 
Sheila Hockin Bill Goddard, John Weber Morgan O’Sullivan, Alan Gasmer Sherry Marsh, 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Jane Tattersall 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
David McCallum 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Dale Sheldrake 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
ASSISTANT DIALOGUE EDITOR:

Claire Dobson
ASSISTANT ADRE EDITOR:
Andrew Jablonski
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Martin Lee
LOCATION SOUND RECORDIST:
Daniel Birch

BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV SHORT FORM – FX/FOLEY


BETTER CALL SAUL
“FIVE O”

FARGO
“THE CASTLE”

GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”

MARCO POLO
“ONE HUNDRED EYES”

THE LAST SHIP
“CRY HAVOC”

TRUE DETECTIVE
“DOWN WILL COME”

TURN: WASHINGTON’S SPIES
“GUNPOWDER, TREASON, AND PLOT”

VIKINGS
“INTO THE GATES”


BETTER CALL SAUL
“FIVE 0”
AMC

DIRECTED BY:
Adam Bernstein
PRODUCED BY: 
Melissa Bernstein, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Nick Forshager, 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Tim Chilton 
Jerry Trent 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Mark Cookson
FOLEY EDITOR:
Jeff Cranford 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Larry Benjamin
Kevin Valentine
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Kelley Dixon
ASSISTANT: 
Daniel Raphael 


FARGO
“THE CASTLE”
FX NETWORK

DIRECTED BY:
Adam Arkin
PRODUCED BY: 
Noah Hawley, John Cameron, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:

Nick Forshager
FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Elliot 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Rob Bertola 
Paul Shikata
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:

Rose Gregoris 
FOLEY MIXER:
Kevin Schultz
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Kirk Lynds


GAME OF THRONES
“HARDHOME”
HBO

DIRECTED BY:
Miguel Sapochnik,
PRODUCED BY: 
David Benioff, D.B Weiss, Greg Spence

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Tim Kimmel 
SOUND DESIGNER:
Paula Fairfield 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Brett Voss 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Jeffrey Wilhoit, 
Dylan Wilhoit 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Bradley Katona
FOLEY EDITOR:
Pernell Salinas
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 

Mark Coffey
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Onnalee Blank
Matthew Waters
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Tim Porter 


MARCO POLO
“ONE HUNDRED EYES”
NETFLIX

DIRECTED BY: 
Alik Sakharov
PRODUCED BY: 
Daniel Minahan, John Fusco, Harvey Weinstein

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Dave Paterson  
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Rachel Chancey 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Rachel Chancey, 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Glenfield Payne
 
ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:

Dave Patterson
Robert Hernandez


THE LAST SHIP
“CRY HAVOC”
TNT

DIRECTED BY: 
Mark Malone, Nic Van Zeebroeck 
PRODUCED BY: 
Michael Bay, Hank Steinberg, Steven Kane, Ellen Stafford 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Michael Graham, 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Michael Graham 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Bill Bell 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Tim Chilton 
Jerry Trent 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Bob Costanza 
Mike Dickeson 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
PRODUCTION FX:

Charles Kolander 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Mark Hensley
Joel Catalan
FOLEY MIXER: 
Dave Torres
LEAD ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Kevin Meltcher
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Stephen Krolikowski
LAYBACK MIXER: 
Larry Pitman
DELIVERIES:
Nathan Schwartz 
ASSOCIATE PRODUCER: 
Matt Emmons

TRUE DETECTIVE
“DOWN WILL COME”
HBO

DIRECTED BY: 
Jeremy Podeswa, 
PRODUCED BY: 
Scott Stevens, Nic Pizzolatto, Blake McCormick, Spike Hooper 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Mandell Winter 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
David Esparza 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Eryne Prine 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Melissa Kennelly 
Vince Nicastro 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR:
Casey Genton
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Steve Pederson
Dan Leahy
FOLEY MIXER:
Shawn Kennelly
MIX TECH:
Martin Schloemer 


TURN: WASHINGTON SPIES
“GUNPOWDER, TREASON, AND PLOT”
AMC

DIRECTED BY: 
Jeremy Webb 
PRODUCED BY: 
Craig Silverstein, Barry Josephson, Erin Mitchell

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

George Haddad
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Chad Hughes 
Angelo Palazzo 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Darrin Mann 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Greg Baxter 
Katherine Harper 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Angelo Palazzo 
Matt Hall 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ASSISTANT EDITORS:

Deron Street
Damen Cohoon
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Gary Rodgers
RECORDIST: 
Charles Hamilton


VIKINGS
“TO THE GATES”
HISTORY

DIRECTED BY: 
Kelly Makin 
PRODUCED BY: 
Sheila Hockin, Bill Goddard, Michael Hirst, John Weber 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
 Jane Tattersall 
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Steve Medeiros
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Brennan Mercer 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Goro Koyama 
Sandra Fox 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Kirk Lynds
Martin Lee
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Yuri Gorbachow
COMPOSER: 
Trevor Morris 


BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV LONG FORM – MUSIC


SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT 2”

SCREAM QUEENS
“PILOT / HELL WEEK”

THE BOOK OF NEGROES
“PART ONE”


SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT 2”
SONY PICTURES TELEVISION

DIRECTED BY: 
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis
PRODUCED BY: 
Gina Matthews, Seth Fisher, Teri Weinberg, Grant Scharbo 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Del Spiva 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Nicholas Fitzgerald

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER:

Lorne Balfe
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Victor Ray Ennis
Kenneth L. Johnson 
EDITORS, NIGHT 1: 
STEVE POLIVKA
Steve Kemper 
EDITOR, NIGHT 2: 
JOHN CONIGLIO
MUSIC EDITORIAL PA: 
Jordan Spiva
VP TV MUSIC CREATIVE:
Tony Scudalari 

SCREAM QUEENS
“PILOT / HELL WEEK”
FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Ryan Murphy
Brad Falchuk
PRODUCED BY: 
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Alexis Woodall

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

David Klotz 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER:
Mac Quayle
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Joe Earle
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
P.J. Bloom 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Greg Megregian

THE BOOK OF NEGROES

DIRECTED BY: 
Clement Virgo
PRODUCED BY: 
Damon D’Oliveira, Clement Virgo

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Joe Mancuso M.P.S.E. 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Frank Morrone
Scott Shepherd
COMPOSER:
Philip Miller
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Susan Shipton
MIX ASSISTANT: 
Tom Murray
MUSIC RECORDING ENGINEER: 
Gavan Eckhart 

BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV LONG FORM – MUSICAL


DESCENDANTS


DRUMLINE: A NEW BEAT

TEEN BEACH 2


DESCENDANTS
DISNEY

DIRECTED BY: 
Kenny Ortega
PRODUCED BY: 
Gary Marsh, Kenny Ortega, Wendy Japhet 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Amber Funk 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Nathaniel Hill

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER:
David Lawrence
MUSIC SUPERVISORS: 
Steven Vincent
Richard Brown
MUSIC TECHNICIAN: 
Po Lin 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Mark Friedgen
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
David Fluhr

DRUMLINE: A NEW BEAT
VH-1

DIRECTED BY: 
BILLIE WOODRUFF
PRODUCED BY: 
MAGGIE MALINA, ALEXANDER MOTLAGH, JOE DEOLIVERA, 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

AVITAL KORIN 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
LISA ARPINO
Ben Zales
Sharyn Gersh
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR: 

Nate Hill 
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
TRICIA HALLOWAY
COMPOSER:
DAVID TORN
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
MARK HENSLEY
JOEL CATALAN
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
ROB WEBBER 
PICTURE EDITOR: 
PAUL MILLSPAUGH
ASSISTANT PICTURE EDITOR: 
RON SOUTH
POST PROD. SUPERVISOR: 
JUSTIN LANCASTER
MUSIC TECHNICIAN:
PO LIN 

TEEN BEACH 2
DISNEY

DIRECTED BY:
Jeffrey Hornaday
PRODUCED BY:
Gary Marsh, Michelle Manning, David Buelow

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Amber Funk 
MUSIC EDITOR:
Sharyn Gersh, 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER:
David Lawrence
MUSIC SUPERVISOR:
Steven Vincent
MUSIC TECHNICIANS: 
Richard Brown
Po Lin 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Mark Friedgen
RE-RECORDING MIXER:
Scott Hinkley

BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV LONG FORM – DIALOGUE/ADR


BESSIE

BOOK OF NEGROES

SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT ONE”

SCREAM QUEENS
“PILOT / HELL WEEK”

SONS OF LIBERTY
“INDEPENDENCE”

TEXAS RISING 
NIGHT 4: “VENGENCE IS MINE”

TUT
PART 1: “POWER”


BESSIE
HBO

DIRECTED BY: 
Dee Rees
PRODUCED BY:
RON SCHMIDT  

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Damian Volpe 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Tony Martinez 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Mary Ellen Porto 
Brian Bowles 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Robert Fernandez
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld
PRO TOOLS PLAYBACK MIXER: 
Mark Agostino
SOUND MIXER: 
Jim Emswiller
ADR MIXERS: 
Michael Miller
Dave Wilson
Greg Crawford
FILM EDITOR: 
Brian A. Kates
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Eric McAllister 

 

THE BOOK OF NEGROES
"PART ONE"
CONQUERING LION PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Clement Virgo
PRODUCED BY:
Damon D'Oliveir  

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
David Rose 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
David McCallum
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Martin Gwynn Jones

DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Susan Conley 
Brent Pickett

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Frank Morrone
Scott Shepherd
1st ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Claire Dobson
LOCATION SOUND MIXERS: 
Derek Mansvelt
SOUND MIXER: 
Andrea Cyr
Brennan Mercer
Foley Artist: 
Steve Hammond 


SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT ONE”
SONY PICTURES TELEVISION

DIRECTED BY: 
Paul Edwards
PRODUCED BY: 
Teri Weinberg, Gina Matthews, Grant Mathews, Seth Fisher 

SAINTS & STRANGERS
“NIGHT ONE”
SONY PICTURES TELEVISION

DIRECTED BY: 
Paul Edwards
PRODUCED BY: 
Teri Weinberg, Gina Matthews, Grant Mathews, Seth Fisher 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Victor Ennis
Kenneth L. Johnson
ADR / DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Brian Armstrong
David Grant
DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Scott Ferrara
Lauren E. Price


SCREAM QUEENS
“PILOT / HELL WEEK”
FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk
PRODUCED BY: 
Ryan Murphy, Brad Falchuk, Ian Brennan, Alexis Martin Woodall 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Gary Megregian MPSE
DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
Lance Wiseman
Jason Krane 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Joseph Earle
Doug Andham
MIX TECH: 
Robin Warren
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Nathan Hankins
PICTURE EDITORS: 
Adam Penn
John Petaja 

SONS OF LIBERTY
“INDEPENDENCE”
HISTORY

DIRECTED BY:
Kari Skogland
PRODUCED BY: 
Stephen David, Tim Kelly, Jeff Robinson

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Louis Bertini 
Ruy Garcia 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Louis Bertini, 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Nicholas Renbeck
Alexa Zimmerman 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ADR MIXERS:

Mark DeSimone
Michael Miller
Ric Schnupp
MIXERS: 
Dominick Tavella
Dan Brennan
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Billy Orrico
RECORDIST:
Beauxregard Neylon

TEXAS RISING
NIGHT 4: “VENGENCE IS MINE”
A&E

DIRECTED BY: 
Roland Joffe
PRODUCED BY: 
Leslie Greif

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

John Laing 
Tom Bjelic 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Petra Bach 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Jill Purdy 
Mark Dejczak 
Dale Lennon
Dermain Finlayson
Mark Gingras 


ADDITIONAL CREW:
LEAD DIALOGUE MIXER: 

Christian Cooke
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Stephen Traub
Rudy Michael
PICTURE EDITOR:
Don Cassidy
SFX MIXER: 
Brad Zoern
MUSIC EDITOR:
Kevin Banks 


TUT
PART 1 “POWER”

DIRECTED BY: 
David Von Ancken,
PRODUCED BY: 
Michael Prupas, Joel S. Rice, Michael Vickerman, David Von Ancken 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Michael J. Benavente M.P.S.E. 
Craig Mann 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Michael J. Benavente M.P.S.E.
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITOR: 
Chase Keehn
 
ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Craig Mann
Laura Weist
ADR MIXER: 
Judah Getz
GROUP ADR COORDINATOR: 
Kate Carlin
MIX TECH: 
Kevin Froines 


BEST SOUND EDITING:
TV LONG FORM – FX/FOLEY


BESSIE

CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION
“IMMORTALITY”

SONS OF LIBERY
NIGHT 1: “A DANGEROUS GAME”

TEXAS RISING
NIGHT 4: “VENGENCE IS MINE”

TRUE DETECTIVE
“OMEGA STATION”

TUT
PART 1: “POWER”

BESSIE
HBO

DIRECTED BY: 
Dee Rees
PRODUCED BY:
Ron Schmidt

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Damian Volpe 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
William Sweeney
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Kris Fenske 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Jay Peck 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
David Paterson 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Robert Fernandez
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld
PRO TOOLS PLAYBACK MIXER: 
Mark Agostino
FOLEY MIXERS: 
Matthew Haasch
Gavin Hecker
SOUND MIXER: 
Jim Emswiller
FILM EDITOR: 
Brian A. Kates
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Eric McAllister 

CSI: CRIME SCENE INVESTIGATION
“IMMORTALITY”
CBS

DIRECTED BY: 
Louis Shaw-Milito
PRODUCED BY: 
Philip Conserva, Louis Shaw-Milito, Kim Cybulski, 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Mace Matiosian MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: 
David Van Slyke 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Joseph Sabela 
Joan Rowe 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
David Van Slyke

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Bill Smith
Yuri Reese
RECORDIST: 
Kurt Godwin
ASSISTANT EDITORS: 
Deron Street
Damon Cahoon
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Troy Hardy
DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Jivan Tamizian
ADR SUPERVISOR: 
Miguel Rivera 

TV Long Form - FX/ Foley

SONS OF LIBERTY
NIGHT 1 “A DANGEROUS GAME”
HISTORY

DIRECTED BY: 
Kari Skogland
PRODUCED BY: 
Stephen David, Tim Kelly, Jeff Robinson, 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:

Ruy Garcia 
Louis Bertini 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Steven Visscher
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Ruy Garcia, 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Brian Vancho 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Sean Garnhart 
William Orrico 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
FOLEY MIXER:

Ric Schnupp
MIXERS: 
Dominick Tavella
Dan Brennan
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Billy Orrico
RECORDIST:
Beauxregard Neylon


TEXAS RISING 
NIGHT 4 “VENGENCE IS MINE”
A&E

DIRECTED BY:
Roland Joffe
PRODUCED BY: 
Leslie Greif

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

John Laing 
Thomas Bjelic 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Steve Baine
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Thomas Bjelic, 
FOLEY ARTIST: 
Simon Meilleur 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Tyler Witham
Mike Mancuso 
Adam Stein

ADDITIONAL CREW:
SFX MIXER: 

Brad Zoern
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Stephen Traub
Rudy Michael
LEAD DIALOGUE MIXER: 
Christian Cooke
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Don Cassidy
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Kevin Banks 

TRUE DETECTIVE
“OMEGA STATION”
HBO

DIRECTED BY:
 John Crowley
PRODUCED BY: 
Scott Stevens, Nic Pizzolatto, Blake McCormick, Spike Hooper 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Mandell Winter
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Eryne Prine
SOUND DESIGNER: 
David Esparza 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Melissa Kennelly
Vince Nicastro 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Casey Genton 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
FOLEY MIXER: 

Shawn Kennelly
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Steve Pederson
Dan Leahy
MIX TECH: 
Martin Schloemer 

TUT
PART 1: “POWER”

DIRECTED BY: 
David Von Ancken,
PRODUCED BY: 
Michael Prupas, Joel S. Rice, Michael Vickerman, David Von Ancken 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Michael J. Benavente 
Craig Mann 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Trent Richmond 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
John Sievert 
Stefan Fraticelli 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Bruce Tanis M.P.S.E. 
Daniel Pagan 
Nancy MacLeod 
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Ryan Lukasik 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Craig Mann
Laura Weist
FOLEY MIXER: 
Ron Mellegers


BEST SOUND EDITING:
FEATURE FILM – MUSIC SCORE


CREED

JUPITER ASCENDING

JURASSIC WORLD

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD

MISSION IMPOSSIBLE: ROGUE NATION

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS

THE MARTIAN

THE REVENANT

CREED
WARNER BROS.

DIRECTED BY: 
Ryan Coogler
PRODUCED BY: 
Sylvester Stallone, Irwin Winkler, Charles Winkler, Robert Chartoff 

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITOR: 

Ronald Webb 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
RE-RECORDING MIXER: 

Steve Boeddeker
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: 
Chris Fogel 
COMPOSER:
Ludwig Göransson
MUSIC SUPERVISORS: 
Gabe Hilfer 
Lori Silfen 
Erin Scully
COMPOSER’S ASSISTANT: 
Joe Shirley
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: 
Chris Fogel 
PICTURE EDITORS: 
Michael Shawver
Claudia Castello

JUPITER ASCENDING:
WARNER BROS.

DIRECTED BY: 
Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski
PRODUCED BY: 
Andy Wachowski, Lana Wachowski, Grant Hill

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Paul Apelgren 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Daniel Pinder MPSE
Alex Levy MPSE 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
COMPOSER: 

Michael Giacchino
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: 
Joel Iwataki
RECORDIST:
Vincent Cirilli
ASSISTANT SCORING ENGINEER: 
Lewis Jones
MUSIC CONSULTANT: 
Ethan Stoller
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Dane Davis 
EDITOR: 
Alexander Berner


JURASSIC WORLD
UNIVERSAL PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Colin Trevorrow
PRODUCED BY: 
Patrick Crowley, Frank Marshall, Steven Spielberg 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Paul Apelgren 
Alex Levy, MPSE 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
COMPOSER: 

Michael Giacchino
THEME MUSIC:
John Williams
ASSISTANT MUSIC EDITOR: 
Warren Brown
MUSIC SCORING MIXER: 
Joel Iwataki
RECORDIST:
Vincent Cirilli
MUSIC MIX RECORDIST: 
Tom Hardisty
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Pete Horner
Christopher Boyes
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle 
Al Nelson

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
WARNER BROS.

DIRECTED BY: 
George Miller
PRODUCED BY:
George Miller, Doug Mitchell, P.J. Voeten

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 
Bob Badami 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Ryan Rubin
Katrina Schiller
Alex Gibson 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Chris Jenkins
Greg Rudloff
COMPOSER:
Tom Holkenberg 


MISSION IMPOSSIBLE: ROGUE NATION
PARAMOUNT PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Christopher McQuarrie
PRODUCED BY:
Tom Cruise, JJ Abrams, Bryan Burk, Don Granger 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

John Finklea 
MUSIC EDITORS: 
Simon Changer 
Michael Higham 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER: 

Joe Kraemer
PRESIDENT OF PARAMOUNT PICTURES MUSIC: 
Randy Spendlove
ORCHESTRATOR:
Matt Dunkley
HEAD COPYIST: 
David Hage
MIXER: 
Casey Stone
MUSIC CONTRACTOR:
Isobel Griffiths
ASSISTANT MUSIC CONTRACTOR:
Lucy Whalley
CONCERTMASTER: 
Everton Nelson
ADDITIONAL MUSIC MIXER: 
Jason Elliott
MUSIC MIXING ASSISTANT: 
Andy Cook
STUDIO ASSISTANT: 
Rowan McIntosh
COMPOSER’S ASSISTANT:
Ian Arber
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Michael Prestwood Smith
Gilbert Lake
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
James Mather

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES

DIRECTED BY:
JJ Abrams
PRODUCED BY: 
Kathleen Kennedy, JJ Abrams, Bryan Burk

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR:

Ramiro Belgardt
MUSIC EDITOR:
Paul Apelgren 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
COMPOSER:

John Williams
SCORE ENGINEER/SCORE MIXER: 
Shawn Murphy
SCORING EDITOR: 
Robert Wolff
MUSIC CONSULTANTS: 
Paul Apelgren
Chris Westlake 
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Andy Nelson
Chistopher Scarabosio

THE MARTIAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Ridley Scott
PRODUCED BY: 
Simon Kinberg, Michael Schaefer, Mark Huffam, Ridley Scott 

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITORS: 

Tony Lewis 
Richard Whitfield 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSER: 

Harry Gregson-Williams
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Paul Massey
Mark Taylor
SCORING MIXER:  
Pete Cobbin 
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Pietro Scalia

THE REVENANT
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Alejandro Iñárritu
PRODUCED BY:
Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon 

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITORS: 

Joseph Debeasi 
Richard Henderson
Martin Hernandez
Steven Saltzman
Curt Sobel
Terry Wilson 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
COMPOSERS:

Ryuichi Sakamoto
Alva Noto
Bryce Dessner
POST SUPERVISOR:
Valerie Veras 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Frank Montaño
Jon Taylor
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Martín Hernández 
Randy Thom, MPSE
Lon Bender, MPSE


BEST SOUND EDITING:
FEATURE FILM – MUSIC in a MUSICAL


LOVE & MERCY

PITCH PERFECT 2

STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON

LOVE & MERCY
ROADSIDE ATTRACTIONS

DIRECTED BY: 
BILL POHLAD
PRODUCED BY: 
BILL POHLAD, CLAIRE RUDNICK POLSTEIN, JOHN WELLS 

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Nicholas Renbeck 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 

Chris Jenkins
Eugene Gearty
COMPOSER:
Atticus Ross
PRODUCTION SOUND MIXER: 
Edward Tise
PICTURE EDITOR: 
Dino Jonsäter
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR:
Samuel Miille
SCORE RECORDING ASSISTANT: 
Nicholas Chuba
SUPERVISING MUSIC CONSULTANT: 
Darian Sahanaja
TECHNICAL ENGINEERING STUDIO CONSULTANT: 
Mark Linett
PRODUCTION EXECTUTIVE AT RIVER ROAD: 
Andrew Golov
POST PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR: 
Gerry Robert Byrne
MUSIC: 
Brian Wilson


PITCH PERFECT 2
UNIVERSAL PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Elizabeth Banks
PRODUCED BY: 
Paul Brooks, Elizabeth Banks, Max Handelman

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR: 

Amanda Goodpaster 
MUSIC EDITOR: 
Brett Pierce

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
EXECUTIVE MUSIC PRODUCERS: 

Julia Michels
Julianne Jordan
COMPOSER:
Mark Mothersbaugh
VOCAL PRODUCER: 
Harvey Mason Jr
VOCAL ARRANGER AND PRODUCER: 
Alana Da Fonseca
MUSICAL DIRECTOR/VOCAL PRODUCERS: 
Ed Boyer
Deke Sharon
VOCAL CONTRACTOR:
Jasper Randall
MUSIC COORDINATORS: 
Justine von Winterfeldt
Amanda Kreig Thomas
MUSIC EXECTUTIVE UNIVERSAL PICTURES: 
Angela Leus
FILM EDITOR: 
Craig Alpert

STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
UNIVERSAL PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
F. Gary Grey
PRODUCED BY:
Ice Cube, Dr Dre, Scott Bernstein

NOMINEES:
MUSIC EDITORS: 

Jason Ruder 
Bryan Lawson 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
SONGS/TEMP SCORE: 

Jason Ruder
SCORING EDITOR: 
Bryan Lawson
ASSISTANT/ADDITIONAL MUSIC EDITOR: 
Christopher Kaller 
RE-RECORDING MUSIC MIXER: 
Jon Taylor
COMPOSER:
Joe Trapanese
MUSIC PRODUCER: 
Harvey Mason Jr
MUSIC SUPERVISOR: 
Jojo Villanueva 
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:
Mark Stoekinger, MPSE
Gregory Hedgepath, MPSE

BEST SOUND EDITING:
FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE – DIALOGUE / ADR


BRIDGE OF SPIES

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD

ROOM

SICARIO

STAR WARS:  THE FORCE AWAKENS

STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON

THE MARTIAN

THE REVENANT


BRIDGE OF SPIES
WALT DISNEY STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Steven Spielberg
PRODUCED BY: 
Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt, Kristie Mocosko Krieger

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Richard Hymns 
Gary Rydstrom 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Brian Chumney 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Steve Slanec 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ADR MIXERS:

Doc Kane
Matt Dawson
Bobby Johanson
Howard London
ADR RECORDISTS:
Jeff Gersh
Michael Rivera
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Andy Nelson
Gary Rydstrom
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT:
Jeremy Molod
SOUND MIXER:
Drew Kunin
BOOM OPERATOR:
Michael Scott 


MAD MAX: FURY ROAD
WARNER BROS.

DIRECTED BY: 
George Miller
PRODUCED BY: 
Doug Mitchell, George Miller, PJ Voeten 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Mark Mangini 
Scott Hecker 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
Kira Roessle, 
Mark Franken MPSE 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Wayne Pashley MPSE 
DIALOGUE EDITORS: 
Sonal Joshi
Danielle Weisner
ADR EDITORS: 
Yulia Akerholt
Derryn Pasquill
Ines Richter
Mia Stewart
Beth Bezzina
Michael McGill
Curt Schulkey 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 

Pernell Salinas 
ADR MIXERS: 
Daniel Brown
Diego Ruiz
Thomas O’Connell
Nick Kray
VOCAL SOUND DESIGN: 
David White
LARGE CROWD EDITING: 
Peter Miller
LARGE CROWD RECORDIST: 
Chris Ward
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Chris Jenkins
Steve Maslow
Greg Rudloff

ROOM
A24

DIRECTED BY: 
Lenny Abrahamson,
PRODUCED BY: 
Ed Guiney, David Gross

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Niall Brady 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Niall Brady 
Peter Blayney 

ADDITIONAL CREW
ADR MIXERS:

Howard London
Bill Higley
Jon Vogl
Devin Doucette
Adam Davidson
LOCATION RECORDISTS: 
Eric Fitz
Stephen Marian
SOUND RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Steve Fanagan
Ken Galvin
SOUND DESIGN: 
Steve Fanagan 
EDITOR:
Nathan Nugent
COMPOSER: 
Stephen Rennicks 

SICARIO
LIONSGATE

DIRECTED BY:
Denis Villenueve
PRODUCED BY:  
Basil Iwanyk, Erika Lee, Thad Luckinbill, Trent Luckinbill, Ellen H. Schwartz, John H. Starke, Edward L. McDonnell

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Alan Murray
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR:
Curt Schulkey 
DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Matthew E. Taylor
ADR EDITOR:
Kevin R.W. Murray

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ADR MIXERS:

Thomas J. O’Connell
Chris Navarro
Roy Machado
Tor McAffee
Michael Miller
Jason Oliver
ADR RECORDIST:
Ryan Young
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
John Reitz
Tom Ozanich

 


STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
WALT DISNEY MOTION PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
J.J. Abrams,
PRODUCED BY: 
J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, Kathleen Kennedy

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Matthew Wood 
David Acord 
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Cheryl Nardi 
Brad Semenoff 
ADR EDITOR:
Richard Quinn

ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Coya Elliott
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
James Spencer 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Andy Nelson
Christopher Scarabosio
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Juan Peralta
Nathan Nance
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Tony Villaflor
ADR MIXER: 
Mark DiSimone
PRODUCTION MIXER: 
Stuart Wilson
ADR MIXER: 
Charleen Steeves 


STRAIGHT OUTTA COMPTON
UNIVERSAL PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
F. Gary Gray 
PRODUCED BY: 
Scott Bernstein

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Mark Stoeckinger 
Greg Hedgepath 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Michele Perrone 
SUPERVISING ADR EDITOR: 
Bobbi Banks
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Laura Graham 
Kerry Williams 
DIALOGUE EDITOR:
Daniel Irwin 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 

Mark Coffey
GROUP SOUND RECORDIST:
Charlie Campagna 
ADR MIXERS:
Jason Dotts
Bobby Johansen
Chris Navarro
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Frank A. Montaño
Jon Taylor


THE MARTIAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Ridley Scott
PRODUCED BY: 
Mark Huffam, Michael Schaefer, Simon Kinberg

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Oliver Tarney 
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE/ADR EDITOR: 
Rachael Tate 

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Nick Del-Molino 
ADR MIXERS:
Judah Getz
Chris Navarro
ADR RECORDISTS:
Ferenc Lukacs
Benjamin McCulloch
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Paul Massey
Mark Taylor
PICTURE EDITOR:
Pietro Scalia


THE REVENANT
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Alejandro G. Iñárritu
PRODUCED BY: 
Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Martín Hernández 
Randy Thom, MPSE
Lon Bender, MPSE
SUPERVISING DIALOGUE EDITOR: 
Lisa J. Levine
DIALOGUE/ ADR EDITORS: 
Shane Hayes
Paul Hackner
DIALOGUE EDITORS:
Dror Mohar
Larry Kemp 
Brian Chumney 
John Stuver 
Chris Welch  
ADR EDITORS: 
Laura Graham  
Michelle Perrone 
Julie Feiner 
Greg Brown 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ADR MIXERS:
Michael Miller
Chris Navarro
Jeff Gomillion
ADR RECORDISTS:
Aiden Ramos
Nick Jimenez
Kathleen Edwards
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
Frank Montaño
Jon Taylor


 
BEST SOUND EDITING:
FEATURE ENGLISH LANGUAGE – FX/FOLEY


ANT-MAN

JURASSIC WORLD

MAD MAX: FURY ROAD

SICARIO

SOUTHPAW

STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS

THE MARTIAN

THE REVENANT


ANT-MAN
WALT DISNEY MOTION PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Peyton Reed,
PRODUCED BY: 
Kevin Feige, Victoria Alonso

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Shannon Mills 
Daniel Laurie 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Jim Likowski
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
David Farmer 
David Hughes 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Dan O’Connell 
John Cucci 
Sean England
Ronni Brown 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Josh Gold 
Jack Whittaker 
Robert Kellough
Nia Hansen 
Jeremy Bowker
FOLEY EDITOR: 
Dee Selby

ADDITIONAL CREW:
FIRST ASSISTANT: 
Ryan Frias
SECOND ASSISTANT:
Samson Neslund
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Juan Peralta
Tom Johnson
FOLEY MIXERS: 
James Ashwill
Frank Aglieri-Rinella 
RE-RECORDING MIX TECHNICIAN: 
Steve Schatz


JURASSIC WORLD
UNIVERSAL PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
Colin Trevorrow
PRODUCED BY: 
Patrick Crowley , Frank Marshall

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Al Nelson 
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Nia Hansen
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Al Nelson 
Pete Horner 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Jana Vance 
Dennie Thorpe 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Scott Guitteau 
Benjamin A. Burtt 
Pascal Garneau 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
SUPERVISING ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Steve Orlando
CONSULTING SOUND DESIGNER:
Gary Rydstrom 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Christopher Boyes
Pete Horner
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Juan Peralta
Tony Villaflore
FOLEY MIXER: 
Chris Manning
COMPOSER: 
Michael Giacchino 


MAD MAX - FURY ROAD
WARNER BROS.

DIRECTED BY: 
George Miller
PRODUCED BY: 
Doug Mitchell, George Miller, PJ Voeten

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 

Mark Mangini 
Scott Hecker
Wayne Pashley 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Stuart Morton
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
David White 
Julian Slater 
FOLEY ARTISTS:
John Simpson
Blair Slater 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Fabian Sanjurjo 
Cate Cahill 
Chris Aud 
Chuck Michael 
Rick Lisle
Andrew Miller
Emma Mitchell
Alicia Slusarski
Mario Gabrielli
Nigel Christensen
Phil Barrie
Michael Mitchell
Jared Dwyer 

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITORS: 

Mia Stewart
Pernell Salinas
Ines Richter
Beth Bezzina
Tara Webb
Derryn Pasquill
FOLEY MIXERS:
Ryan Squiers
Blair Slater
FOLEY RECORDIST:
Duncan McCallister

RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Chris Jenkins
Gregg Rudloff
CROWDS:
Peter Miller
Chris Ward
PRE-MIXING: 
Peter Purcell
Greg Fitzgerald


SICARIO
LIONSGATE

DIRECTED BY:
Denis Villenueve
PRODUCED BY:  
Basil Iwanyk, Erika Lee, Thad Luckinbill, Trent Luckinbill, Ellen H. Schwartz, John H. Starke, Edward L. McDonnell

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Alan Murray 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Christopher Flick
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Tom Ozanich 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Dan O’Connell
John Cucchi 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
Bub Asman 
Jason King 
Roland Thai
Kevin Murray

ADDITIONAL CREW:
FOLEY MIXERS:
Blake Collins
Roberto Dominguez
Richard Duarte
John Guetner
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
John Reitz
Tom Ozanich


SOUTHPAW

DIRECTED BY: 
Antoine Fuqua
PRODUCED BY: 
Alan Riche, Peter Riche, Todd Black, Jason Blumenthal 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS:

Mandell Winter 
David Esparza
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
John Sanacore
SOUND DESIGNER: 
David Esparza 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Amy Kane 
Anita Cannella 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR: 
Ryan Collins 

ADDITIONAL CREW 
EDITOR:
John Refuoa
ADDITIONAL EDITOR: 
William Paley
FIRST ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Rowan Maher
ASSISTANT EDITOR: 
Matt Evans
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Dan Leahy
Steve Pederson
SOUND MIXER: 
Ed Novick
FIRST ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
Eryne Prine 


STAR WARS: THE FORCE AWAKENS
WALT DISNEY MOTION PICTURES

DIRECTED BY: 
J.J Abrams,
PRODUCED BY: 
J.J. Abrams, Bryan Burk, Kathleen Kennedy

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 

Matthew Wood 
David Acord 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR:
Frank Rinella
SOUND DESIGNERS: 
Ben Burtt 
Gary Rydstrom 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Andrea Gard 
Ronni Brown
Jana Vance
Kim Patrick
Dennie Thorpe
Margie O’Malley 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
E.J. Holowicki 
Teresa Eckton
FOLEY EDITORS: 
Dee Selby
Jon Borland
Kevin Sellers

ADDITIONAL CREW:
ASSISTANT SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR: 
Coya Elliot
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 
James Spencer
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Andy Nelson
Christopher Scarabosio
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Juan Peralta
Nathan Nance
ASSISTANT RE-RECORDING MIXER: 
Tony Villaflor
FOLEY MIXER: 
Chris Manning
PRODUCTION MIXER: 
Stuart Wilson 

THE MARTIAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Ridley Scott
PRODUCED BY: 
Mark Huffam, Michael Schaefer, Simon Kinberg

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Oliver Tarney
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Hugo Adams
SOUND DESIGNERS:
Oliver Tarney 
Michael Fentum 
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Andrea King 
Jack Stew 
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS: 
James Harrison 
Mark Taylor

ADDITIONAL CREW: 
ASSISTANT SOUND EDITOR: 

Nick Del-Molino
FOLEY MIXER: 
Adam Fil Méndez 
RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Paul Massey
Mark Taylor


The Revenant
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX

DIRECTED BY: 
Alejandro González Iñárritu 
PRODUCED BY: 
Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon 

NOMINEES:
SUPERVISING SOUND EDITORS: 
Martín Hernández 
Randy Thom, MPSE
Lon Bender, MPSE
SOUND DESIGNER: 
Jon Title 
SUPERVISING FOLEY EDITOR: 
Geordy Sincavage 
ADDITIONAL SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR:
Todd Toon, MPSE
SOUND EFFECTS EDITORS:
Mark Larry
Dino DiMuro
Adam Kopald
Pernell L. Salinas
Bill Dean
D. Chris Smith, MPSE
Hector Gika
David McMoyler
Stephen Robinson
FOLEY EDITOR:
Nancy MacCleod
Ryan Wassil
Aran Tanchum
FOLEY ARTISTS: 
Katy Rose
Gretchen Thoma
Rick Owens
Vincent Guisetti
Catherine Harper
Gregg Barbanell
Andrea Gard

ADDITIONAL CREW
ASSISTANT EDITORS:

Ryan Meadows
Luke Gibleon
RE-RECORDING MIXERS:
 Jon Taylor
Frank A. Montano
Randy Thom, MPSE
ADDITIONAL RE-RECORDING MIXERS: 
Leff Lefferts
Brandon Proctor
FOLEY MIXERS:
Frank Rinella
Geordy Sincavage